Mélodrames (Films)
Focus
1
Label
Mélodrames (Films)
Name
Mélodrames (Films)
Source
rvmgf
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The twilight saga, directed by Bill Condon ; screenplay by Melissa Rosenberg ; produced by Wyck Godfrey, Karen Rosenfelt, Stephenie Meyer ; executive producers, Marty Bowen, Greg Mooradian, Mark Morgan, Guy Oseary ; a Temple Hill production in association with Sunswept Entertainment ; Summit Entertainment presents, Part 1
- Partition, Astral Media ; Canadian Television Fund ; the Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit ; Super Ecran ; Movie Network ; Chum Television ; British Columbia Film ; Movie Central ; Telefilm Canada ; an Allumination FilmWorks release ; Seville Pictures and Myriad Pictures present a Sepia Films production of a Vic Sarin film ; screenplay by Vic Sarin, Patricia Finn ; produced by Tina Pehme, Kim Roberts ; directed by Vic Sarin
- Le quattro volte, Lorber Films ; Coproduction Office ; Ouinzaine ; Vivo Film, Essential Filmproduktion, Invisibile Film, Ventura Film presentano ; in collaborazione con ZDF/ARTE, Cinecittà Luce, RSI Televisione svizzera ; proddoto da Marta Donzelli [and others] ; un film scritto e diretto da Michelangelo Frammartino
- Laurence anyways, Lyla Films et MK2 présentent une coproduction Canada-France en coproduction avec Arte France Cinéma ; un film de Xavier Dolan ; produit par Lyse Lafontaine ; co-producteurs, Nathanaël Karmitz, Charles Gillibert ; scénario et dialogues, Xavier Dolan
- Miles ahead, Sony Pictures Classics, Bifrost Pictures and Miles Davis Properties present a Crescendo Productions film ; producers, Robert Ogden Barnum, Don Cheadle, Pamela Hirsch, Darryl Porter, Daniel Wagner, Vince Wilburn Jr., Lenore Zerman ; story by Steven Baigelman, Don Cheadle, Stephen J. Rivele, Christopher Wilkinson ; screenplay by Stephen Baigelman & Don Cheadle ; directed by Don Cheadle
- Juice, Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Island World ; a Moritz/Heyman production ; an Ernest R. Dickerson film ; screenplay by Gerard Brown and Ernest R Dickerson ; story by Ernest R. Dickerson ; produced by David Heyman & Neal H. Moritz and Peter Frankfurt ; directed by Ernest R. Dickerson
- Bloodworth, Buffalo Bulldog Films and Racer Entertainment ; screenplay by W. Earl Brown ; produced by Shane Dax Taylor, W. Earl Brown, Kenneth Burke ; directed by Shane Dax Taylor
- Permanent green light, Local Films presente ; un film de Dennis Cooper & Zac Farley ; produit par Nicolas Breviere
- Another Earth, Fox Searchlight Pictures presents ; an Artists Public Domain production ; a film by Mike Cahill ; produced by Hunter Gray ; producers, Mike Cahill, Brit Marling, Nicholas Shumaker ; written by Mike Cahill & Brit Marling ; directed by Mike Cahill
- Breaking fast, a film by Mike Mosallam ; written and directed by Mike Mosallam ; story by Mike Mosallam & Seth Hauer ; produced by Seth Hauer, Sarah Bazzi, Bay Dariz, Alex Lampsos, Davin Michaels
- Alpeis, Kino Lorber ; the Match Factory ; a HAOS Film production ; in co-production with Ert Faliro House Productions, Feelgood Entertainment, Marni Films ; with the support of the Greek Film Centre & the Media Programme of the European Union ; produced by Athina Rachel Tsangari & Yorgos Lanthimos ; written by Yorgos Lanthimos & Efthimis Filippou ; directed by Yorgos Lanthimos
- Charulata, the RDB Organization ; produced by R.D. Bansal ; screenplay, music, and direction by Satyajit Ray
- Ammonite, Neon presents ; BBC Films & BFI present ; in association with Cross City Films ; a See-Saw Films production ; a film by Francis Lee ; written and directed by Francis Lee ; produced by Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly ; executive producers, Simon Gillis, Mary Burke, Rose Garnett, Zygi Kamasa ; co-producers, Rob How, Nicky Earnshaw ; developed in association with BBC Films
- The conspirator, Roadside Attractions ; The American Film Company presents, in association with Wildwood Enterprises ; directed by Robert Redford ; written by James Solomon ; story by James Solomon, Gregory Bernstein ; produced by Robert Redford, Greg Shapiro, Bill Holderman, Brian Falk, Robert Stone ; executive producers, Joe Ricketts, Jeremiah Samuels, Webster Stone
- Monsieur Lazhar, Les Films Christal présente ; une production micro_scope ; un film de Philippe Falardeau ; produit par Luc Déry, Kim McCraw ; scénario et dialogues, Philippe Falardeau
- The waiting city, Screen Australia presents in association with the New South Wales Film and Television Office, Spectrum Films & Efilm ; a See Pictures y Sol Films production ; producer, Claire McCarthy ; produced by Jamie Hilton ; written & directed by Claire McCarthy
- Margaret, Fox Searchlight Pictures and Camelot Pictures present a Gilbert Films, Mirage Enterprises, Scott Rudin production ; produced by Sydney Pollack, Gary Gilbert, Scott Rudin ; written and directed by Kenneth Lonergan
- Madeline's Madeline, Forager Film Company presents ; in association with Bow & Arrow Entertainment ; written and directed by Josephine Decker ; co-written by Donna Di Novelli ; produced by Krista Parris, Elizabeth Rao
- En kongelig affære, A royal affair, Magnolia Pictures ; Film i Väst ; Zentropa Entertainments præsenterer ; instrueret af Nikolaj Arcel ; skrevet af Nikolaj Arcel, Rasmus Heisterberg ; producere, Louise Vesth, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Meta Louise Foldager ; executive producere, Lars von Trier, Peter Aalbæk Jensen, Peter Garde ; filmen et producerent af Zentropa Entertainments ; i co-produktion med DR, Film i Väst, Sveriges Television, Sirena Film Prague, Den Vestdanske Filmpulje
- Zero Dark Thirty, Columbia Pictures presents an Annapurna production ; a First Light production ; a Mark Boal production ; executive producers, Greg Shapiro, Colin Wilson, Ted Schipper ; produced by Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison ; written by Mark Boal ; directed by Kathryn Bigelow
- Wuthering Heights, directed by William Wyler
- Un sac de billes, A bag of marbles, Gaumont présente ; une coproduction France-Canada ; une production Quad et Main Journey ; en coproduction avec Gaumont, Forecast Pictures, Films IDL, La Compagnie Cinematographique, Panache Productions, Proximus, Okko Production ; en coproduction avec TF1 Films Production ; produit par Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun ; un scénario original de Alexandra Geismar et Jonathan Allouche ; scénario, adaptation, dialogues de Benoît Guichard et Christian Duguay ; avec la collaboration de Laurent Zeitoun ; coproducteurs, Jean-Charles Levy, Christian Duguay, Lyse Lafontaine, Joe Iacono, Gaëtan David, André Logie, Tanguy Dekeyser, Marc Jenny ; un film de Christian Duguay
- Louder than bombs, the Orchard, Motlys and Memento Films present ; a film by Joachim Trier ; produced by Thomas Robsahm, Joshua Astrachan, Albert Berger, Ron Yerxa, Marc Turtletaub, Alexandre Mallet-Guy ; written by Eskil Vogt & Joachim Trier ; directed by Joachim Trier ; a Motlys, Memento Films production, Nimbus Film production in association with Animal Kingdom, Beachside Films, Memento Films Distribution, Memento Films International, Bona Fide Productions ; in co-production with Arte France Cinema, Don't Look Now
- A shine of rainbows, Seville Pictures presents in association with Telefilm Canada [and others] ; screenplay by Vic Sarin, Catherine Spear, Dennis Foon ; produced by Tina Pehme, Kim Roberts, James Flynn ; directed by Vic Sarin
- Darling companion, Sony Pictures Classics presents ; a Werc Werk Works, Likely Story, Kasdan Pictures production ; a film by Lawrence Kasdan ; written by Meg Kasdan & Lawrence Kasdan ; produced by Anthony Bregman, Lawrence Kasdan, Elizabeth Redleaf ; directed by Lawrence Kasdan
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; a Jonathan Schwartz/Andrea Sperling production ; a film by Drake Doremus ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- To sleep with anger, SVS Films, Inc. presents ; an Edward R. Pressman production ; produced by Caldecot Chubb, Thomas S. Byrnes, Darin Scott ; written and directed by Charles Burnett
- Hævnen, In a better world, Sony Pictures Classics ; Zentropa Entertainments6 præsenterer ; i samarbejde med Memfis Films [and others] ; en film af Susanne Bier ; instruktør, Susanne Bier ; historie, Susanne Bier, Anders Thomas Jensen ; manuskript, Anders Thomas Jensen ; producer, Sisse Graum Jørgensen
- L'Apollonide, souvenirs de la maison close = House of pleasures, Les Films du Lendemain et My New Picture présentent ; en coproduction avec Arte France cinéma [and others] ; production, Kristina Larsen, Bertrand Bonello ; scenario & mise en scene, Bertrand Bonello ; regie, Bertrand Bonello
- Shame, Fox Searchlight Pictures presents a Film4 and UK Film Council presentation in association with Alliance Films, LipSync Productions and HanWay Films ; a See-Saw Films production ; written by Steve McQueen and Abi Morgan ; produced by Iain Canning, Emile Sherman ; directed by Steve McQueen
- Paradies, Eine Ulrich Seidl Film Produktion ; in Koproduktion mit Tatfilm, Parisienne de Production [and others] ; Produzent, Ulrich Seidl ; Buch, Ulrich Seidl, Veronika Franz ; Regie, Urich Seidl
- Lengthy night, director, Edgar Baghdasaryan
- Upside down, an Upside Down Films, Les Films Upsidedown Inc., Onyx Films, Transfilm Intl., Studio 37, Kinologic Films, Jouror Productions, France 2 Cinema production ; a film by Juan Solanas ; screenplay by Juan Solanas ; adaptation and dialogue, Juan Solanas, Santiago Amigorena, Pierre Magny ; produced by Aton Soumache, Claude Léger, Jonathan Vanger [and others] ; directed by Juan Solanas
- Won't back down, Walden Media presents a Gran Via production ; executive producer, Ron Schmidt, Tom Williams ; produced by Mark Johnson ; written by Brin Hill and Daniel Barnz ; directed by Daniel Barnz
- Mildred Pierce, Warner Bros. Pictures Inc. presents ; a Warner Bros.-First National picture ; screen play by Ranald MacDougall ; produced by Jerry Wald ; directed by Michael Curtiz
- Toys in the attic, United Artists ; Mirisch Company presents ; screen play by James Poe ; produced by Walter Mirisch ; directed by George Roy Hill
- There is no evil, Films Boutique ; produced by Filminiran, Medianest, Cosmopol Film ; written and directed by Mohammad Rasoulof ; produced by Kaveh Farnam, Farzad Pak, Mohammad Rasoulof
- También la lluvia, Even the rain, una producción de Morena Films en coproducción con Mandarin Cinema, Alebrije Cine y Video, Vaca FIlms, También la Lluvia AIE ; con la participación de TVE, Canal+ España, AXN, Canal+ ; producida por Juan Gordon ; escrita por Paul Laverty ; dirigida por Iciar Bollain
- Smashed, Sony Pictures Classics and Super Crispy Entertainment present in association with Front Porch Films ; directed by James Ponsoldt ; written by James Ponsoldt & Susan Burke ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Jennifer Cochis ; a Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling production
- Losing ground, executive producers, Kathleen Collins, Ronald K. Gray ; producer, Eleanor Charles ; written by Kathleen Collins ; direction, Kathleen Collins ; Losing Ground Productions
- A field in England, Film 4 presents ; a Rook Films production ; written by Amy Jump ; a film by Ben Wheatley ; directed by Ben Wheatley ; produced by Claire Jones, Andy Starke
- The dinner, I nostri ragazzi, Rodeo Drive ; Rai Cinema ; Marco Poccioni, Marco Valsania e Rai Cinema presentano ; una film de Ivano De Matteo ; soggetto, Valentina Ferlan ; sceneggiatura, Ivano De Matteo, Valentina Ferlan ; regia, Ivano De Matteo
- Jane Eyre, Focus Features presents ; in association with BBC Films ; a Ruby Films production ; directed by Cary Joji Fukunaga ; screenplay by Moira Buffini ; produced by Alison Owen, Paul Trijbits
- The music never stopped, Roadside Attractions presents ; an Essential Pictures production ; in association with Peter Newman/InterAL Productions ; produced by Julie W. Noll and others ; screenplay by Gwyn Lurie & Gary Marks ; directed by Jim Kohlberg
- Les adieux a la reine, Farewell, my queen, GMT Productions et Les Films du Lendemain en coproduction avec Morena Films ; une coproduction franco-espagnole ; un film de Benoît Jacquot ; produit par Jean-Pierre Guerin, Kristina Larsen et Pedro Uriol ; scénario, Gilles Taurand et Benoît Jacquot
- Darbārah-i Ilī, fīlmnāmah, Aṣghar Farhādī ; tahiyah-i kanandih, Aṣghar Farhādī, Sayyid Maḥmūd Raz̤avī ; nivīsandah va kārgardān, Aṣghar Farhādī = About Elly / DreamLab Films ; script, Asghar Farhadi ; producers, A. Farhadi, S.M. Razavi ; written and directed by Asghar Farhadi
- Los colores de la montãna, The colors of the mountain, Film Movement presents an El Bus production of a film by Carlos César Arbeláez ; co-producer, Luis Pacheco ; coproduced by Jaguar Films, Congo Films ; written and directed by Carlos César Arbeláez
- Five, Echo Freestyle Picture Company ; producer, Nellie Nugiel
- Getting Grace, Hannover House in association with Moed Productions and Magic Bean Entertainment presents ; produced by Mark Rupp, Tammy Roebuck, Daniel Roebuck, Brian Glassford, Cory Geryak, Chris Monte, Davie Cabral ; written by Jeff Lewis and Daniel Roebuck ; directed by Daniel Roebuck
- For colored girls, Lionsgate and TPS present a 34th Street Films/Lionsgate production ; produced by Roger M. Bobb, Paul Hall ; written for the screen, produced and directed by Tyler Perry