ARTE France
Actions
Incoming Resources
- La chambre bleue = The blue room, Sundance Selects ; Paulo Branco présente une coproduction Alfama Films Production, Film(S), Arte France Cinéma ; avec la participation du Centre National du Cinéma et De L'image Animée et Canal+, Ciné+, Arte France ; réalisé par Mathieu Amalric ; scénario, Stéphanie Cléau et Mathieu Amalric
- Bande de filles, Girlhood, Hold-Up Films et Lilies Films présentent ; en coproduction avec Arte France cinéma ; avec la participation du Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; avec la participation de Canal+ ; avec la participation de Arte France ; avec la participation de Cine+ ; un film de Céline Sciamma ; produit par Bénédicte Couvreur ; scénario, Céline Sciamma
- Carlos, Daniel Leconte presents with the participation of Canal+ in association with Sundance Channel with the participation of ARTE France and the participation of Centre national de la cinématographie and Deutscher Filmförderfonds and of TV5 Monde in co-production with Egoli Tossell Film ; a movie produced by Film En Stock ; un film de Olivier Assayas ; un film produit par Daniel Leconte ; producteur exécutif, Raphael Cohen ; écrit par Olivier Assayas et Dan Franck ; d'après une idèe originale de Daniel Leconte
- Federico Fellini, sono un gran bugiardo = I'm a big liar, Arte France et Portrait & Compagnie présentent en coproduction avec Dreamfilm (Italie)/Asylum Pictures (Ecosse) avec le soutien de Eurimages - Conseil de l'Europe et du Scottish Screen National Lottery Fund avec la participation de ... scénario, Damian Pettigrew, Olivier Gal ; une production de Olivier Gal ; un film de Damian Pettigrew
- The legend of Leigh Bowery, ARTE France, INA , Atlas Films NY present a film by Charles Atlas ; produced by Atlas Films NY and INA
- Heart of a dog, Abramorama in association with HBO Documentary Films presents ; a Canal Street Communications production in association with ARTE France-La Lucarne and Field Office ; written and directed by Laurie Anderson ; produced by Dan Janvey, Laurie Anderson
- Barbe bleue, Arte France présente une production Flach Film - CB Films, Arte France ; un film de Catherine Breillat ; un film produit par Jean-François Lepetit, Sylvette Frydman ; director Catherine Breillat ; screenplay Catherine Breillat
- P'tit Quinquin, Li'l Quinquin, une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; avec ARTE France ; une coproduction 3B Productions - ARTE France avec Pictanovo ; avec la participation de TV5 Monde ; avec la participation de CNC
- The place of the other (721-1789), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Shoah, four sisters, Arte France & Synecdoche presentent avec la participation du Centre National de la Cinematographie ; un film de Claude Lanzmann ; produit par David Frenkel
- Abus de faiblesse, Abuse of weakness, Jean-François Lepetit présente une co-production France-Belgique-Allemagne ; Flach Film Production, Iris Films, Iris Productions Deutschland, CB Films, ARTE France Cinéma ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, ARTE France & ZDF/ARTE ; un film de Catherine Breillat ; produit par Jean-François Lepetit
- Emperor's ghost army, produced and directed by Ian Bremner ; produced by Su-Mae Khoo ; a Nova production ; by Lion Television, All 3 Media, Medialab for WGBH/Boston ; in association with Channel 4 and Arte France
- Listen, [Ecoute], [presented by] ARTE Vidéo ; SACEM ; Centre Georges Pompidou and CNC ; director, Miroslav Sebestik ; written by Anne Grange and Miroslav Sebestik ; producer, Jacques Bidou
- Rachida, à mon frère Mohamed à Zakia Guessab et à tous les autres ; avec la participation de Arte France, La Fondation Gan pour le Cinéma, Canal+ ; scénario et dialogues, Yamina Bachir-Chouikh ; réalisation, Yamina Bachir-Chouikh ; une coproduction Ciel Production, Arte France Cinéma, Ciné-Sud Promotion
- Laitakaupungin valot, Lights in the dusk, Sputnik esittää ; käsikirjoitus, ohjaus, leikkaus, tuotanto, Aki Kaurismäki ; tuotanto, Sputnik Oy ; YLE TV-1 ; ZDF/Arte
- Black hole apocalypse, a Nova production by Southpaw Productions LLC for WGBH Boston in association with ARTE France ; written, produced and directed by Rushmore DeNooyer
- Torture made in USA, Galaxie Press, le C.F.R.T. in association with Arte France present ; un film Marie-Monique Robin
- Spies of Mississippi, directed and produced by Dawn Porter ; writer, Rick Bowers ; producer, Risa Morimoto ; a co-production of Trilogy Films, LOOKS Filmproduktionen GmbH, NDR in collaboration with Arte, Mississippi Public Broadcasting, KCTS 9, and the Independent Television Service (ITVS) ; produced by Trilogy Films
- Chasing the moon, a film by Robert Stone ; producers, Daniel Aegerter, Keith Haviland, Ray Rothrock ; written, produced and directed by Robert Stone ; a Robert Stone production for American Experience in association with Arte France ; a production of WGBH Boston
- The wanted 18, Kino Lorber ; Intuitive Pictures ; ONF NFB ; Dar Films ; Bellota Films ; in association with ICI Radio-Canada, Arte present ; a film by Amer Shomali, Paul Cowan ; written by Paul Cowan ; producers, Ina Fichman, Nathalie Cloutier ; an Intuitive Pictures production in co-production with the National Film Board of Canada ; in association with ICI Radio-canada and ICI RDI, ARTE France
- Madame Bovary, MK2 Productions SA, C.E.D. Productions, FR3 Films Production présentent ; adaptation et dialogue de Claude Chabrol ; produit par Marin Karmitz ; un film de Claude Chabrol
- The First Grader, National Geographic Entertainment, BBC Films and UK Film Council present in association with Videovision Entertainment, Lip Sync and ARTE France ; a Sixth Sense/Origin Pictures production ; a Justin Chadwick film ; produced by Richard Harding, Sam Feuer, David M. Thompson ; written by Ann Peacock ; directed by Justin Chadwick
- The Yes Men fix the world, an Arte France, Article Z, Renegade Pictures UK, Britdoc, Charny-Bachrach production ; executive producers, Patrice Barrat, Alan Hayling, Jess Search, Juliette Timsit ; produced by Doro Bachrach, Ruth Charny, Laura Nix ; written, produced & directed by the Yes Men ; a film by Andy Bichlbaum, Mike Bonanno ; Common Decency, LLC
- Le métis de Dieu, the Jewish cardinal, Film Movement presents ; Arte France présente ; une coproduction Scarlett Production, Fugitive productions, Arte France, Euro Media France ; un film produit par Joëy Faré ; scénario original, Chantal de Rudder ; adaptation et dialogues, Chantal de Rudder, Ilan Duran Cohen ; un film de Ilan Duran Cohen
- The world according to Monsanto, Image & compagnie, Productions Thalie in coproduction with Arte France, the National Film Board of Canada and WDR ; directed by Marie-Monique Robin
- Waltz with Bashir, Sony Pictures Classics ; Bridgit Folman Film Gang ; Les Films d'ici ; Razor Filmproduktion in co production with Arte France, ITVS International ; in collaboration with Noga Communications - Channel 8, The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema & T.V., Sundance Channel, Medienboard Berlin - Brandenburg, Israel Film Fund, Hot - Telecommunication Systems Ltd ; written, directed + produced by Ari Folman ; producers, Serge Lalou, Yael Nahlieli, Gerhard Meixner, Roman Paul
- Origins (610-721), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Unlocking the cage, a film by Chris Hegedus & D A Pennebaker ; Pennebaker Hegedus Films and HBO Documentary Films present ; in co-production with ARTE France, BBC, DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation, SVT, VPRO ; directed by Chris Hegedus, D A Pennebaker ; produced by Chris Hegedus, Frazer Pennebaker, Rosadel Varela
- L'innocent, The innocent, Anne-Dominique Toussaint présente une coproduction Les films des Tournelles, Arte France cinéma, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes cinéma ; en association avec Cofimage 33, La Banque Postale Image 15 ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, Arte France ; en association avec Ad Vitam, Wild Bunch International ; avec la participation de La Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes et du CNC ; mise en scène, Louis Garrel ; produit par Anne-Dominique Toussaint ; scénario, Tanguy Viel, Louis Garrel avec la collaboration de Naïla Guiguet
- London river, Cinema Libre Studio presents ; a 3B Productions film ; in association with ARTE, the Bureau, Tassili Films ; produced by Jean Bréhat ; written by Rachid Bouchareb in collaboration with Olivier Lorelle and Zoé Galeron ; directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- Antarctic mission, Glacialis Productions ; Arte France ; 13 Production ; by Caroline Underwood and Jean Lemire
- Narratives at war (1945 - present day), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Only when I dance, Channel 4 ; in association with ARTE France and NPS present ; a Tigerlily Films Production ; directed by Beadie Finzi ; producers, Giorgia Lo Savio, Nikki Parrott ; based on an original idea by Giorgia Lo Savio & Christina Daniels
- Furūshandah, tahiyahʹkunandagān, Aliksāndr Mālah-Gī, Aṣghar Farhādī ; nivīsandah va kārgardān, Aṣghar Farhādī = The salesman / Amazon Studios and Cohen Media Group present ; a Memento Films production, Asghar Farhadi Production production ; in co-production with Arte France cinéma ; in association with Doha Films Institute, Arte France ; produced by Alexandre Mallet-Guy, Asghar Farhadi ; written and directed by Asghar Farhadi
- Secret mind of slime, a Nova Production by Semicolon Pictures LLC for WGBH Boston in association with Hauteville Productions for Arte France and CNRS Images ; producer, Laurie Cahalane, Melanie Wallace, Vincent Liota, Jacques Mitsch ; writer, Laurent Mizrahi, Jacques Mitsch, Gilles Pedoussaut, Vivent Meltz, Karina Si Ahmed ; directors, Vincent Liota, Jacques Mitsch
- La belle endormie, Arte France présente une production Flach Film Production - CB Films, Arte France ; un film produit par Jean-François Lepetit, Sylvette Frydman ; un film de Catherine Breillat ; scénario de Catherine Breillat
- First peoples, executive producer, Jonathan Hewes ; series producer, Tim Lambert ; produced by Wall to Wall in association with ARTE France for PBS
- Xenia, 100% Synthetic Films, Wrong Men ; en coproduction avec MPM Film, Entre Chien et Loup, Arte France Cinema, Centre du Cinema Grec, Nerit, Nova ; avec la participation de Arte France, Aide aux Cinemas du Monde, CNC, Institut Français avec le soutien de Eurimages, Programme de l'union européenne, Centre du cinéma et de l'audiovisuel de la fedération Wallonie, Bruxelles ; un film de Panos H. Koutras ; un scénario de Panos H. Koutras, Panagiotis Evangilidis ; producteurs, Eleni Kossyfidou, Panos H. Koutras, Alexandra Boussiou
- Act of God, Mercury Films, Foundry Films present ; in association with documentary, Channel 4, ARTE France ; produced by Nick de Pencier, Daniel Iron, Jennifer Baichwal ; writers, Jennifer Baichwal, James O'Reilly ; director, Jennifer Baichwal
- Coincoin et les z'inhumains, Coincoin and the extra-humans, Arte France présente ; une coproduction Taos Films, Arte France ; en association avec Pictanovo ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont
- Bamako, a New Yorker Films release ; Archipel 33, Chinguitty Films, Mali Images présentent une coproduction ARTE France en association avec Louverture Films ; un film de Abderrahmane Sissako ; scénario et réalisation, Abderrahmane Sissako ; producteurs délégués Denis Freyd, Abderrahmane Sissako
- Corleone, mafia and blood, Arte France & ZEK present ; narration written by Jan Zabrana ; director, Mosco Levi Boucault
- The separation (1789-1945), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Lady Chatterley et l'homme des bois, ARTE France présente une coproduction Maïa Films, ARTE France ; scénario, Pascale Ferran et Roger Bohbot ; dialogues, Pascale Ferran, Pierre Trividic et Roger Bohbot ; réalisation, Pascale Ferran
- Hitchcock Truffaut, Cohen Media Group, Artline Films, Arte France present ; produced by Charles C. Cohen and Olivier Mille ; written by Kent Jones and Serge Toubiana ; directed by Kent Jones
- Mistérios de Lisboa, Paulo Branco apresenta ; un film de Raúl Ruiz ; argumento de Carlos Saboga ; produzido por Paulo Branco ; realização Raúl Ruiz Music ; [a production of Clap Filmes with the participation of Alfama Films, ICA-MC, RTP, Arte France and Câmera Municipal de Lisboa]
- Notre poison quotidien, l'ina ARTE France présentent ; un film de Marie-Monique Robin
- Jeannette, l'enfance de Jeanne d'Arc, un film musical écrit et réalisé par Bruno Dumont ; produit par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; une coproduction Taos Films, Arte France
- Big Pacific, produced by NHNZ in association with PBS, ARTE France, CCTV9, Discovery Networks Europe, ZDF, ZDF Enterprises and NHK ; producers, John Cullum, Hayes Baxley, and Quinn Berentson ; writers, Craig Meade, John Cullum, Andrew Murray, Mark Everton, and Gary Parker
- Carlos, Film en Stock ; Daniel Leconte présente avec la participation de Canal+, ARTE France, Centre National de la Cinematographie, Deutscher Filmförderfonds, TV5 Monde ; en coproduction avec Egoli Tossell Film ; un film produit par Film en Stock ; un film de Olivier Assayas
- filmproductioncompany1
- Presenter of3
- The legend of Leigh Bowery, ARTE France, INA , Atlas Films NY present a film by Charles Atlas ; produced by Atlas Films NY and INA
- Corleone, mafia and blood, Arte France & ZEK present ; narration written by Jan Zabrana ; director, Mosco Levi Boucault
- Coincoin et les z'inhumains, Coincoin and the extra-humans, Arte France présente ; une coproduction Taos Films, Arte France ; en association avec Pictanovo ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont
- inverse.producer1
- inverse.productioncompany31
- Bande de filles, Girlhood, Hold-Up Films et Lilies Films présentent ; en coproduction avec Arte France cinéma ; avec la participation du Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; avec la participation de Canal+ ; avec la participation de Arte France ; avec la participation de Cine+ ; un film de Céline Sciamma ; produit par Bénédicte Couvreur ; scénario, Céline Sciamma
- La chambre bleue = The blue room, Sundance Selects ; Paulo Branco présente une coproduction Alfama Films Production, Film(S), Arte France Cinéma ; avec la participation du Centre National du Cinéma et De L'image Animée et Canal+, Ciné+, Arte France ; réalisé par Mathieu Amalric ; scénario, Stéphanie Cléau et Mathieu Amalric
- Federico Fellini, sono un gran bugiardo = I'm a big liar, Arte France et Portrait & Compagnie présentent en coproduction avec Dreamfilm (Italie)/Asylum Pictures (Ecosse) avec le soutien de Eurimages - Conseil de l'Europe et du Scottish Screen National Lottery Fund avec la participation de ... scénario, Damian Pettigrew, Olivier Gal ; une production de Olivier Gal ; un film de Damian Pettigrew
- Heart of a dog, Abramorama in association with HBO Documentary Films presents ; a Canal Street Communications production in association with ARTE France-La Lucarne and Field Office ; written and directed by Laurie Anderson ; produced by Dan Janvey, Laurie Anderson
- P'tit Quinquin, Li'l Quinquin, une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; avec ARTE France ; une coproduction 3B Productions - ARTE France avec Pictanovo ; avec la participation de TV5 Monde ; avec la participation de CNC
- The place of the other (721-1789), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Emperor's ghost army, produced and directed by Ian Bremner ; produced by Su-Mae Khoo ; a Nova production ; by Lion Television, All 3 Media, Medialab for WGBH/Boston ; in association with Channel 4 and Arte France
- Abus de faiblesse, Abuse of weakness, Jean-François Lepetit présente une co-production France-Belgique-Allemagne ; Flach Film Production, Iris Films, Iris Productions Deutschland, CB Films, ARTE France Cinéma ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, ARTE France & ZDF/ARTE ; un film de Catherine Breillat ; produit par Jean-François Lepetit
- The world according to Monsanto, Image & compagnie, Productions Thalie in coproduction with Arte France, the National Film Board of Canada and WDR ; directed by Marie-Monique Robin
- Waltz with Bashir, Sony Pictures Classics ; Bridgit Folman Film Gang ; Les Films d'ici ; Razor Filmproduktion in co production with Arte France, ITVS International ; in collaboration with Noga Communications - Channel 8, The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema & T.V., Sundance Channel, Medienboard Berlin - Brandenburg, Israel Film Fund, Hot - Telecommunication Systems Ltd ; written, directed + produced by Ari Folman ; producers, Serge Lalou, Yael Nahlieli, Gerhard Meixner, Roman Paul
- Le métis de Dieu, the Jewish cardinal, Film Movement presents ; Arte France présente ; une coproduction Scarlett Production, Fugitive productions, Arte France, Euro Media France ; un film produit par Joëy Faré ; scénario original, Chantal de Rudder ; adaptation et dialogues, Chantal de Rudder, Ilan Duran Cohen ; un film de Ilan Duran Cohen
- Torture made in USA, Galaxie Press, le C.F.R.T. in association with Arte France present ; un film Marie-Monique Robin
- Black hole apocalypse, a Nova production by Southpaw Productions LLC for WGBH Boston in association with ARTE France ; written, produced and directed by Rushmore DeNooyer
- Chasing the moon, a film by Robert Stone ; producers, Daniel Aegerter, Keith Haviland, Ray Rothrock ; written, produced and directed by Robert Stone ; a Robert Stone production for American Experience in association with Arte France ; a production of WGBH Boston
- The wanted 18, Kino Lorber ; Intuitive Pictures ; ONF NFB ; Dar Films ; Bellota Films ; in association with ICI Radio-Canada, Arte present ; a film by Amer Shomali, Paul Cowan ; written by Paul Cowan ; producers, Ina Fichman, Nathalie Cloutier ; an Intuitive Pictures production in co-production with the National Film Board of Canada ; in association with ICI Radio-canada and ICI RDI, ARTE France
- Spies of Mississippi, directed and produced by Dawn Porter ; writer, Rick Bowers ; producer, Risa Morimoto ; a co-production of Trilogy Films, LOOKS Filmproduktionen GmbH, NDR in collaboration with Arte, Mississippi Public Broadcasting, KCTS 9, and the Independent Television Service (ITVS) ; produced by Trilogy Films
- L'innocent, The innocent, Anne-Dominique Toussaint présente une coproduction Les films des Tournelles, Arte France cinéma, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes cinéma ; en association avec Cofimage 33, La Banque Postale Image 15 ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, Arte France ; en association avec Ad Vitam, Wild Bunch International ; avec la participation de La Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes et du CNC ; mise en scène, Louis Garrel ; produit par Anne-Dominique Toussaint ; scénario, Tanguy Viel, Louis Garrel avec la collaboration de Naïla Guiguet
- Unlocking the cage, a film by Chris Hegedus & D A Pennebaker ; Pennebaker Hegedus Films and HBO Documentary Films present ; in co-production with ARTE France, BBC, DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation, SVT, VPRO ; directed by Chris Hegedus, D A Pennebaker ; produced by Chris Hegedus, Frazer Pennebaker, Rosadel Varela
- Origins (610-721), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Coincoin et les z'inhumains, Coincoin and the extra-humans, Arte France présente ; une coproduction Taos Films, Arte France ; en association avec Pictanovo ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont
- The separation (1789-1945), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Xenia, 100% Synthetic Films, Wrong Men ; en coproduction avec MPM Film, Entre Chien et Loup, Arte France Cinema, Centre du Cinema Grec, Nerit, Nova ; avec la participation de Arte France, Aide aux Cinemas du Monde, CNC, Institut Français avec le soutien de Eurimages, Programme de l'union européenne, Centre du cinéma et de l'audiovisuel de la fedération Wallonie, Bruxelles ; un film de Panos H. Koutras ; un scénario de Panos H. Koutras, Panagiotis Evangilidis ; producteurs, Eleni Kossyfidou, Panos H. Koutras, Alexandra Boussiou
- Secret mind of slime, a Nova Production by Semicolon Pictures LLC for WGBH Boston in association with Hauteville Productions for Arte France and CNRS Images ; producer, Laurie Cahalane, Melanie Wallace, Vincent Liota, Jacques Mitsch ; writer, Laurent Mizrahi, Jacques Mitsch, Gilles Pedoussaut, Vivent Meltz, Karina Si Ahmed ; directors, Vincent Liota, Jacques Mitsch
- First peoples, executive producer, Jonathan Hewes ; series producer, Tim Lambert ; produced by Wall to Wall in association with ARTE France for PBS
- Furūshandah, tahiyahʹkunandagān, Aliksāndr Mālah-Gī, Aṣghar Farhādī ; nivīsandah va kārgardān, Aṣghar Farhādī = The salesman / Amazon Studios and Cohen Media Group present ; a Memento Films production, Asghar Farhadi Production production ; in co-production with Arte France cinéma ; in association with Doha Films Institute, Arte France ; produced by Alexandre Mallet-Guy, Asghar Farhadi ; written and directed by Asghar Farhadi
- Narratives at war (1945 - present day), Arte France ; La Compagnie des Pares et Balises present ; in association with France Télévisions and Vivement Lundi! ; produced by Jean Labib, Anne Labro ; written by Karim Miské, Emmanuel Blanchard, Nathalie Mars ; directed by Karim Miské
- Jeannette, l'enfance de Jeanne d'Arc, un film musical écrit et réalisé par Bruno Dumont ; produit par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; une coproduction Taos Films, Arte France
- Hitchcock Truffaut, Cohen Media Group, Artline Films, Arte France present ; produced by Charles C. Cohen and Olivier Mille ; written by Kent Jones and Serge Toubiana ; directed by Kent Jones
- Big Pacific, produced by NHNZ in association with PBS, ARTE France, CCTV9, Discovery Networks Europe, ZDF, ZDF Enterprises and NHK ; producers, John Cullum, Hayes Baxley, and Quinn Berentson ; writers, Craig Meade, John Cullum, Andrew Murray, Mark Everton, and Gary Parker
- I am not your Negro, Magnolia Pictures ; Amazon Studios ; Velvet Film, Inc. (USA), Velvet Film (France) present in coproduction with Artémis Productions, Close Up Films ; in coproduction with ARTE France, Independent Lens, RTS Radio Télévision Suisse, RTBF (Télévision belge), Shelter Prod ; written by James Baldwin ; directed by Raoul Peck ; produced by Rémi Grellety, Raoul Peck, Hébert Peck ; a Raoul Peck film
- inverse.sponsoringbody1