Kino Lorber, Inc
Actions
Incoming Resources
- El Bulli, cooking in progress, An If ... Productions film in coproduction with Bayerischer Rundfunk and Westdeutcher Rundfunk ; [presented by] Alive Mind Cinema, Kino Lorber
- As bestas, The beasts, una producción de Arcadia, Caballo Films, Cronos Entertainment ; en coproducción con Le Pacte ; en asociación con Latido ; dirigida por Rodrigo Sorogoyen ; escrito por Isabel Peña, Rodrigo Sorogoyen ; producido por Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia Diaz, Eduardo Villanueva, Nacho Lavilla, Rodrigo Sorogoyen, Jean Labadie, Anne-Laure Labadie, Thomas Pibarot
- J'ai tué ma mère, I killed my mother, un film de Xavier Dolan ; producteur, Xavier Dolan ; scénario et dialogues, Xavier Dolan ; Mifilifilms Inc
- Swing vote, Touchstone Pictures presents in association with Radar Pictures and 1821 Pictures ; a Treehouse Films production ; produced by Jim Wilson and Kevin Costner ; written by Jason Richman & Joshua Michael Stern ; directed by Joshua Michael Stern
- Four quartets, BBC, Kino Lorber, West End FIlms, Lone Star, T.S. Eliot Foundation in association with Amoeba Film, Lonely Dragon, The Theatre Royal Bath Productions, Royal & Derngate Northampton Films ; a Lone Star production by permission of the T.S. Eliot estate and Faber & Faber ; a film by Sophie Fiennes of the original stage production
- Epicentro, Groupe Deux, KGP Filmproduktion, Little Magnet Films present ; produced by Gabriele Kranzelbinder, Paolo Calamita ; produced by Daniel Marquet, Martin Marquet ; written, filmed and directed by Hubert Sauper
- Winning, the racing life of Paul Newman, presented by Sontalia Pictures ; produced by Mike August ; produced and additional directing by Nate Adams ; produced and directed by Adam Carolla
- Dukhtar, Daughter, Silk Road Cinema ; a Zambeel Films production in association with The Crew Films & Indie Film, Mint Productions & Infinitum Productions ; a film by Afia Nathaniel ; written, directed & produced by Afia Serena Nathaniel ; produced by Muhammad Khalid Ali
- Tikkun, United King Films presents ; a Plan B, The Mouth Agape, United King Films production ; producers, Ronen Ben-Tal [and three others] ; written and directed by Avishai Sivan
- Keep the change, Tangerine Entertainment presents ; in association with Story Farm and Salem Street Entertainment ; a film by Rachel Israel ; produced by Summer Shelton, Todd Remis, Kurt Enger ; written and directed by Rachel Israel
- The cigarette girl of Mosselprom, La Cinémathèque de Toulouse presents ; [directed and photographed by Yuri Zhelyabuzhsky ; written by Aleksei Fajko, Fyodor Otsep]
- The look, Charlotte Rampling : a self-portrait through others, ProunenFilm, Tag/Traum Filmproduktion, Les Films D'Ici present ; a film by Angelina Maccarone ; screenwriter and director, Angelina Maccarone ; producers, Gerd Haag, Serge Lalou, Charlotte Uzu
- Recorder, the Marion Stokes project, an End Cue and Electric Chinoland production ; in association with C41 Media ; produced by Kyle Martin, Andrew Kortschak, Walter Kortschak ; directed by Matt Wolf
- Concerning violence, nine scenes from the anti-imperialistic self-defense, Kino Lorber ; a Story production ; presented by Cinetic Media, Films Boutique ; a film by Göran Hugo Olsson ; produced by Annika Rogell & Tobias Janson
- Walking on water, Kotva Films presents ; in association with Ring Film ; produced by Izabella Tzenkova, Valeria Giampietro ; a film by Andrey M. Paounov ; directed by Andrey Paounov
- Brighton 4th, Loco Films ; Kino Iberica, Moskvich, Tato Film in co-production with Art Fest, Broken Cage Studio, Georgian Public Broadcaster ; directed by Levan Koguashvili ; written by Boris Frumin ; produced by Irakli Rodonaya, Olena Yershova, Michel Merkt, Kateryna Merkt
- Seeds of time, Hungry presents ; in association with Fork Films and Isotope Films ; a film by Sandy McLeod ; produced & directed by Sandy McLeod
- Drew, the man behind the poster, Sharkey Productions, Torino Pictures, Hefty Inc. ; directed by Erik P. Sharkey ; produced by Charles Ricciardi ; written by Greg Boas, Charles Ricciardi, Erik P. Sharkey, Jeff Yorkes
- Hai shang chuan qi, Jia Zhangke dao yan zuo pin = I wish I knew / a film by Jia Zhang-Ke
- Manuscripts don't burn, produced, written and directed by Mohammad Rasoulof
- How to smell a rose, a visit with Ricky Leacock in Normandy, Les Blank Films presents ; a film by Les Blank & Gina Leibrecht ; produced and directed by Les Blank, Gina Leibrecht ; screenplay, Gina Leibrecht
- Great directors, Anisma Films presents ; a film by Angela Ismailos ; written and directed by Angela Ismailos ; produced by Angela Ismailos
- The disappearance of my mother, RYOT Films presents ; a NANOF production in association with Rai Cinema ; a film by Beniamino Barrese ; written and directed by Beniamino Barrese ; produced by Filippo Macelloni
- Raw faith, Alive Mind Cinema from Kino Lorber ; Sameboat Productions presents a film by Peter Wiedensmith ; director, Peter Wiedensmith ; produced in association with Film Action Oregon
- The decent one, a production of Realworks ; in co-production with Felix Breisach Medienwerkstatt ; ORF ; MDR ; WDR ; director, Vanessa Lapa ; producer, Vanessa Lapa ; script, Vanessa Lapa, Ori Weisbrod
- Loudmouth, Greenwich Entertainment ; Bron Releasing and Salmira Productions present a Get Lifted Film Co./Group Effort Films/Massenberg Media/Naked Edge Films production ; in association with Creative Wealth Media, Olive Hill Media ; in association with Hot Docs Partners, XRM ; executive producers, John Legend, Ty Stiklorius, Austyn Biggers [and others] ; produced by Daniel J. Chalfen, Mike Jackson, Kedar Massenburg ; written, produced and directed by Josh Alexander
- The Internet's own boy, the story of Aaron Swartz, Filmbuff and Participant Media present; a film by Brian Knappenerger; in association with Luminant Media and Unjustus Films
- Faust, Proline Film ; unterstützt von Stiftung für Film-und Medienförderung, St. Petersburg ; Filmförderung Russland präsentiert ; einem Film von Alexander Sokurov ; Regie, Alexander Sokurov ; Drehbuch, Alexander Sokurov, Marina Koreneva ; produzent, Andrey Sigle ; ein Film von Alexander Sokurov ; eine Proline-Film-Produktion
- Pioneers of African-American cinema, Kino Classics ; Library of Congress ; curated by Charles Musser and Jacqueline Najuma Stewart ; executive producer, Paul D. Miller ; producer, Bret Wood
- Framing Agnes, produced with the participation of Telefilm Canada and the Talent Fund ; in association with Fae Pictures ; a Level Ground production ; a film by Chase Joynt ; director, Chase Joynt ; writers, Chase Joynt and Morgan M Page ; producers, Samantha Curley, Shant Joshi and Chase Joynt
- Ixcanul, Volcán, La Casa de Producción, Tu Vas Voir presentan ; una película de Jayro Bustamante ; productores, Marina Peralta, Pilar Peredo, Edgard Tenembaum, Jayro Bustamante ; guión, Jayro Bustamante
- The forger, directed by Maggie Peren
- Le quattro volte, Lorber Films ; Coproduction Office ; Ouinzaine ; Vivo Film, Essential Filmproduktion, Invisibile Film, Ventura Film presentano ; in collaborazione con ZDF/ARTE, Cinecittà Luce, RSI Televisione svizzera ; proddoto da Marta Donzelli [and others] ; un film scritto e diretto da Michelangelo Frammartino
- Uncle John, Filmbuff ; directed by Steven Piet ; written by Erik Crary, Steven Piet ; produced by Erik Crary
- Obit., Green Fuse Films presents ; in association with Mystic Artist Films, Topiary Productions, Imperfectfilms, the Fledgling Fund ; directed by Vanessa Gould ; produced by Caitlin Mae Burke, Vanessa Gould
- Applaus, Applause, Koncern Film præsenterer ; med stotte fra New Danish Screen, Nordisk Film & TV Fond ; en film fra Zandvliet / August / Steen / Rieks ; instruktor, Martin Pieter Zandvliet ; producer, Mikael Chr. Rieks ; manuskript, Anders Frithiof August, Martin Pieter Zandvliet
- The Force, directed by Peter Nicks ; produced by Linda Davis, Lawrence Lerew, Peter Nicks ; written by Linda Davis, Lawrence Lerew, Peter Nicks ; a co-production of Open'Hood, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)
- Alpeis, Kino Lorber ; the Match Factory ; a HAOS Film production ; in co-production with Ert Faliro House Productions, Feelgood Entertainment, Marni Films ; with the support of the Greek Film Centre & the Media Programme of the European Union ; produced by Athina Rachel Tsangari & Yorgos Lanthimos ; written by Yorgos Lanthimos & Efthimis Filippou ; directed by Yorgos Lanthimos
- Vessel, FilmBuff ; a Sovereignty Productions presentation in association with Fork Films, Impact Partners, & Chicken and Egg Pictures ; directed & produced by Diana Whitten ; producer, Mitchell Block
- L'homme fidèle, Why Not Productions présente ; avec la participation de Canal+ et Ciné+; scénario de Jean Claude Carriére et Louis Garrel en collaboration avec Florence Seyvos ; un film de Louis Garrel
- ʻAlá ḥillat ʻaynī, À peine j'ouvre les yeux, Blue Monday Productions, Propaganda Production, Hélicotronic présentent ; produit par Sandra da Fonseca et Imed Marzouk ; scénario, Leyla Bouzid, Marie-Sophie Chambon ; un film de Leyla Bouzid
- The worst ones, directed by Lise Akoka and Romane Gueret
- Autobiografia lui Nicolae Ceauşescu, Icon Production ; in asociere cu Societatea Română de Televizune ; scenariul şi regia, Andrei Ujicǎ ; producător, Velvet Moraru
- Le fils de Joseph, The son of Joseph, Coffee and Films, Les Films du Fleuve présentent ; en association avec Arte/Cofinova 12 ; scénario et dialogues, Eugène Green ; produit par Francine et Didier Jacob ; un film de Eugène Green
- Of fathers and sons, Basis Berlin Filmproduktion, in co-production with Ventana Film, Cinema Group Production and Südwestrundfunk, Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg ; in collaboration with Arte ; in association with Impact Partners ; written and directed by Talal Derki ; producers, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert, Hans Robert Eisenhauer
- How to make a book with Steidl, film, by Gereon Wetzel and Jörg Adold
- What ever happened to Aunt Alice?, Palomar Pictures International presents an Associates & Aldrich Company production ; screenplay by Theodore Apstein ; produced by Robert Aldrich ; directed by Lee H. Katzin
- Let it be morning, Dori Media presents ; in co-production with Les Films du Poisson ; a film by Eran Kolirin ; written and directed by Eran Kolirin ; main producer, Yoni Paran ; producers, Nadav Palti, Tami Mozes Borovitz, Raanan Gershoni, Keren Michael
- Songs from the North, Rosa Filmes ; writer, director, cinematographer, editor, Soon-Mi Yoo ; producers, Soon-Mi Yoo, Haden Guest
- Smoke sauna sisterhood, Alexandra Film in co-production with Kepler22 Productions and Ursus Parvus ; a film by Anna Hints ; director and screenwiter, Anna Hints ; producer, Marianne Ostrat
- Distributor of19
- Let it be morning, Dori Media presents ; in co-production with Les Films du Poisson ; a film by Eran Kolirin ; written and directed by Eran Kolirin ; main producer, Yoni Paran ; producers, Nadav Palti, Tami Mozes Borovitz, Raanan Gershoni, Keren Michael
- American mystic, Empire 8 Productions presents ; a film by Alex Mar ; directed by Alex Mar ; producers, Alex Mar, Nicholas Shumaker
- Recorder, the Marion Stokes project, an End Cue and Electric Chinoland production ; in association with C41 Media ; produced by Kyle Martin, Andrew Kortschak, Walter Kortschak ; directed by Matt Wolf
- The cigarette girl of Mosselprom, La Cinémathèque de Toulouse presents ; [directed and photographed by Yuri Zhelyabuzhsky ; written by Aleksei Fajko, Fyodor Otsep]
- Dukhtar, Daughter, Silk Road Cinema ; a Zambeel Films production in association with The Crew Films & Indie Film, Mint Productions & Infinitum Productions ; a film by Afia Nathaniel ; written, directed & produced by Afia Serena Nathaniel ; produced by Muhammad Khalid Ali
- Genius within, the inner life of Glenn Gould, White Pine Pictures presents ; directed by Michèle Hozer and Peter Raymont ; produced by Peter Raymont
- Try harder!, a film by Debbie Lum ; Greenwich Entertainment and Debbie Lum Films present a co-production of Independent Television Service (ITVS) ; produced by Nico Opper, Lou Nakasako ; produced and directed by Debbie Lum
- Witness for the prosecution, Metro Goldwyn Mayer ; Edward Small presents ; an Arthur Hornblow production ; screen play by Billy Wilder and Harry Kurnitz ; adaptation by Larry Marcus ; produced by Arthur Hornblow, Jr. ; directed by Billy Wilder
- Elles, Slot Machine présente ; en coproduction avec Zentropa International Poland, Zentropa International Köln, Canal+ Poland, ZDF, Shot Szumowski, Liberator Productions ; produit par Marianne Slot ; écrit par Tine Byrckel et Małgoska Szumowska ; réalisé par Małgoska Szumowska
- Mademoiselle Chambon, Lorber Films ; TS Productions présente en coproduction avec F comme Film et Arte France Cinéma ; avec la participation de Canal+ et de TPS Star en association avec Rezo Films ; avec la participation du Centre National de la Cinématographie ; réalisé par Stéphane Brizé ; scénario, Stéphane Brizé et Florence Vignon ; produit par Miléna Poylo & Gilles Sacuto
- Not going quietly, Duplass Brothers Productions presents ; in association with Hungry Mule Entertainment Corp., PatMa Productions and Park Pictures ; a People's Television production
- Human, Bettencourt Schueller Foundation presents a GoodPlanet Foundation project ; a film by Yann Arthus-Bertrand ; directed by Yann Arthus-Bertrand ; a Humankind production
- Her name is Chef, Sunspot Films ; director, Pete Ferriero
- Tout s'est bien passé, Everything went fine, Mandarin Production & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 cinéma, Playtime Production, Scope Pictures ; un film de François Ozon ; scénario & réalisation, François Ozon ; production Eric & Nicolas Altmayer
- Love, Cecil, a film by Lisa Immordino Vreeland ; a Fischio Films production ; in association with Sotheby's, Matador Content, Hot & Sunny Productions ; co-producer, John Northrup ; A Dandy Production LLC ; directed and produced by Lisa immordino Vreeland
- President, director, Camilla Nielsson
- A girl walks home alone at night, SpectreVision presents ; in association with Logan Pictures & Black Light District ; a Say Ahh production ; executive producers, Daniel Noah, Josh C. Waller, Elijah Wood ; executive producers, Ben Conrad, Nick Moceri, Alexei Tylevich ; executive producers, Daniel Grove, Patrick Grove, Reza Sixo Safai ; co-producer, Sheri Davani ; produced by Justin Begnaud ; produced by Sina Sayyah ; written and directed by Ana Lily Amirpour
- Hořící keř, Burning bush, HBO EUROPE uvádí ; Nutprodukce a Etamp Film Production ; a Ivan Trojan ; výkonný producent, Jan Bílek ; producenti HBO, Antony Root, Tereza Polachová ; producenti, Tomáš Hrubý, Pavla Kubečková ; scénár, Štěpán Hulík ; režie, Agnieszka Holland
- A year in Burgundy, RTR International presents an InCA Films production ; written and directed by David Kennard ; edited and produced by Jamie Lejeune
- The rocket, Screen Australia presents a Red Lamp Films production ; in association with Screen NSW ; in association with Curious Film, LevelK ApS, Ton Enterprises & Triphet Rookachat ; written & directed by Kim Mordaunt ; produced by Sylvia Wilczynski
- Iranian cinema, before and after the revolution, three documentaries by Jamsheed Akrami
- Ali & Ava, BBC Film, BFI and Screen Yorkshire present ; in association with Altitude Film Entertainment ; a Moonspun Films production ; written and directed by Clio Barnard ; produced by Tracy O'Riordan
- Adieu au Langage, Goodbye to Language, Vincent Maraval, Brahim Chioua ; Wild Bunch ; Alain Sarde ; Canal Plus; CNC ; Alain Sarde and Wild Bunch present ; written by Jean-Luc Godard ; directed by Jean-Luc Godard
- Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or, Sitting Bull's history lesson, Dino DeLaurentiis presents ; the David Suskind production of ; Robert Altman's absolutely unique and heroic enterprise of inimitable lustre! ; screen story and screenplay by Alan Rudolph and Robert Altman ; produced & directed by Robert Altman
- Who is Harry Nilsson-- (and why is everybody talkin' about him?), Authorized Pictures presents ; a film by John Scheinfeld ; written and directed by John Scheinfeld ; produced by David Leaf and John Scheinfeld
- Kūmāré, Future Bliss Films presents a Disposable film ; produced by Bryan Carmel, Brendan Colthurst ; directed by Vikram Gandhi
- Walking on water, Kotva Films presents ; in association with Ring Film ; produced by Izabella Tzenkova, Valeria Giampietro ; a film by Andrey M. Paounov ; directed by Andrey Paounov
- Seeds of time, Hungry presents ; in association with Fork Films and Isotope Films ; a film by Sandy McLeod ; produced & directed by Sandy McLeod
- The decent one, a production of Realworks ; in co-production with Felix Breisach Medienwerkstatt ; ORF ; MDR ; WDR ; director, Vanessa Lapa ; producer, Vanessa Lapa ; script, Vanessa Lapa, Ori Weisbrod
- Drew, the man behind the poster, Sharkey Productions, Torino Pictures, Hefty Inc. ; directed by Erik P. Sharkey ; produced by Charles Ricciardi ; written by Greg Boas, Charles Ricciardi, Erik P. Sharkey, Jeff Yorkes
- Faust, Proline Film ; unterstützt von Stiftung für Film-und Medienförderung, St. Petersburg ; Filmförderung Russland präsentiert ; einem Film von Alexander Sokurov ; Regie, Alexander Sokurov ; Drehbuch, Alexander Sokurov, Marina Koreneva ; produzent, Andrey Sigle ; ein Film von Alexander Sokurov ; eine Proline-Film-Produktion
- Pioneers of African-American cinema, Kino Classics ; Library of Congress ; curated by Charles Musser and Jacqueline Najuma Stewart ; executive producer, Paul D. Miller ; producer, Bret Wood
- Uncle John, Filmbuff ; directed by Steven Piet ; written by Erik Crary, Steven Piet ; produced by Erik Crary
- Tikkun, United King Films presents ; a Plan B, The Mouth Agape, United King Films production ; producers, Ronen Ben-Tal [and three others] ; written and directed by Avishai Sivan
- Applaus, Applause, Koncern Film præsenterer ; med stotte fra New Danish Screen, Nordisk Film & TV Fond ; en film fra Zandvliet / August / Steen / Rieks ; instruktor, Martin Pieter Zandvliet ; producer, Mikael Chr. Rieks ; manuskript, Anders Frithiof August, Martin Pieter Zandvliet
- The Internet's own boy, the story of Aaron Swartz, Filmbuff and Participant Media present; a film by Brian Knappenerger; in association with Luminant Media and Unjustus Films
- Burt's buzz, Everyday Pictures presents ; in association with Buffalo Gal Pictures ; produced and directed by Jody Shapiro
- The kindergarten teacher, Ha-ganenet, director and writer, Nadav Lapid ; producers, Talia Kleinhendler, Osnat Handlesman-Keren, Carole Scotta ; produced by Pie Films, Haut et Court, Arte France Cinéma
- Die göttliche Ordnung, The divine order, eine Produktion von Zodiac Pictures ; Produzenten, Reto Schaerli, Lukas Hobi ; Buch & Regie, Petra Volpe
- Citizen K, Grazhdanin Kh, produced by John Battsek, George Chignell, Erin Edeiken, Alex Gibney, P.J. van Sandwijk ; written and directed by Alex Gibney
- Tian zhu ding, A touch of sin, Beijing xi he xing hui ying ye you xian gong si, Ofisu Beiye, Shanghai dian ying (ji tuan) you xian gong si ; jian zhi, Shishan Shangsan ; bian ju/dao yan, Jia Zhangke = A touch of sin / MK2 ; Xstream Pictures (Beijing) ; Office Kitano ; Shanghai Film Group Corporation ; producer, Shozo Ichiyama ; screenwriter & director, Jia Zhang-Ke
- ʼIštibāk, Clash, a coproduction Film Clinic [and 4 others] ; directed by Mohamed Diab ; written by Khaled Diab and Mohamed Diab ; produced by Moez Masoud, Mohamed Hefzy, Eric Lagesse
- Desert one, Greenwich Entertainment and History Films present a Cabin Creek Films Production ; producer, David Cassidy, Eric Forman ; producer, director Barbara Kopple
- Luzzu, Memento Films International presents ; a Noruz Films production ; a Luzzu Ltd. production ; a Pellikola and Maborosi Films production ; a film by Alex Camilleri ; written, directed ... by Alex Camilleri ; produced by Rebecca Anastasi, Ramin Bahrani, Alex Camilleri, Oliver Mallia
- Better things, the life and choices of Jeffrey Catherine Jones, Alive Mind Cinema presents a Macab Films and Northern Ireland Screen production ; a film by Maria Paz Cabardo ; produced by Maria Paz Cabardo ; written by Maria Paz Cabardo & Jeffery Catherine Jones ; directed by Maria Paz Cabardo
- Five broken cameras, Christine Camdessus, Serge Gordey, Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi present ; a co-production of Alegria Productions, Burnat Films Palestine, Guy DVD Films ; with the participation of France Télévisions, Noga Communications - Channel 8, IKON ; a film by Emad Burnat & Guy Davidi ; directed by Emad Burnat & Guy Davidi ; produced by Guy Davidi, Emad Burnat, Serge Gordey, Christine Camdessus
- Monk with a camera, the life and journey of Nicholas Vreeland, an Asphalt Stars Production ; produced by Vishwanath Alluri, Guido Santi, Tina Mascara ; directed and edited by Tina Mascara and Guido Santi
- Boy, Whenua Films and the New Zealand Film Production Fund ; Unison Films, in association with the New Zealand Film Commission, New Zealand on Air, Te Mangai Paho present ; a film by Taika Waititi ; written and directed by Taika Waititi ; produced by Ainsley Gardiner, Cliff Curtis, Emanuel Michael
- Us kids, Impact Partners presents ; a film by Kim A. Snyder ; K.A. Snyder Productions, Cuomo Cole Productions, Hard Working Movies in association with Park Pictures, World of Ha, Artemis Rising, Hunting Lane ; produced by Kim A. Snyder, Maria Cuomo Cole, Lori Cheatle ; directed by Kim A. Snyder
- Banksy does New York, HBO Documentary Films presents ; in association with Matador and Permanent Wave Productions ; directed & produced by Chris Moukarbel ; produced by Jack Turner
- M.C. Escher, journey to infinity, a film by Robin Lutz ; co-produced by Marijnke De Jong ; director, Robin Lutz ; written by Marijnke de Jong and Robin Lutz
- Jusqu'à la garde, Custody, KG Productions présente ; en coproduction avec France 3 cinéma ; produit par Alexandre Gavras ; un film de Xavier Legrand ; scénario & réalisation, Xavier Legrand
- Afternoon of a faun, Tanaquil Le Clercq, Kino Lorber presents an Augusta Films production ; in association with Steeplechase Films ; director, Nancy Buirski ; produced by Nancy Buirski, Ric Burns ; writer, Nancy Buirski ; executive producers, Derek Britt, Krysanne Katsoolis, Susan Lacy ; producers, Paola Freccero, Bonnie LaFave, Alysa Nahmias ; executive producer, Susan Lacy ; a production of Augusta Films in association with Steeplechase Films and Thirteen's American masters for WNET ; TannyFilm Inc., Cactus Three
- A funny thing happened on the way to the forum, United Artists ; a Melvin Frank production ; screenplay by Melvin Frank, Michael Pertwee ; music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim ; produced by Melvin Frank ; directed by Richard Lester
- Nasrin, Floating World Pictures ; Virgil Films ; director, producer, writer, Jeff Kaufman ; producer, Marcia S. Ross
- Grupo 7, Warner Bros. Pictures presenta ; una producción de Atípica Films, La Zanfoña Producciones, Sacromonte Films ; una película de Alberto Rodríguez ; dirección, Alberto Rodríguez ; productores, Gervasio Iglesias, José Antonio Félez ; guión, Rafael Cobos
- Felkészülés meghatározatlan ideig tartó együttlétre, Poste Restante presents ; írta és rendezte, Horvát Lili ; producerek, Csernátony Dóra, Horvát Lili, Miskolczi Péter
- Barbara Lee, speaking truth to power, an Abby Ginzberg film ; Greenwich Entertainment presents in association with the Jonathan Logan Family Foundation and the Kazan McClain Partners' Foundation ; produced and directed by Abby Ginzberg
- Les chevaux de Dieu, Horses of God, Les Films du nouveaux monde présentent une coproduction Ali n' productions, Les Films du nouveaux monde, Stone Angels, YC Aligator film, Artémis productions ; un film de Nabil Ayouch ; écrit par Jamal Belmahi ; produit par Nabil Ayouch, Pierre-Ange Le Pogam, Eric van Beuren, Patrick Quinet = Yā khayl Allāh / Lī Fīlm dī Nūfū Mūnd tuqaddim ; fīlm li Nabīl ʻAyūsh ; kitābat Jamāl Bilmāḥī ; intāj Nabīl ʻAyūsh, Biyīr Anj Lu Būkām, Īrīk fān Būrin, Bāṭrīk Kīnī
- How to dance in Ohio, Alive Mind Cinema from Kino Lorber ; Gidalya Pictures, Blumhouse Productions ; Gidalya Pictures presents ; a film by Alexandra Shiva ; directed and produced by Alexandra Shiva ; producer, Bari Pearlman
- Computer chess, Kino Lorber presents ; producers, Houston King, Alex Lipschultz ; writer, director, editor, Andrew Bujalski
- Hipsters, Krasn︠ai︠a Strela = Red Arrow [and] Rossii︠a︡ = TV Channel Russia present a "Racoon Cinema" production ; directed by Valery Todorovsky ; written by Yuri Korotkov ; producers, Leonid Yarmolnik, Vadim Goryainov, Valery Todorovsky ; producer, Leonid Lebedev
- Nam June Paik, moon is the oldest TV, Greenwich Entertainment, JBS Arts and Curatorial present ; directed and produced by Amanda Kim ; produced by Jennifer Blei Stockman, David Koh, Amy Hobby, Jesse Wann, Mariko Munro
- The trials of Muhammad Ali, Kartemquin Films ; Independent Lens ; Independent Television Service ; a film by Bill Siegel ; directed and produced by Bill Siegel ; produced by Rachel Pikelny ; a co-production of Kartemquin Educational Films, Projecto Willis, LLC, and the Independent Television Service
- Camille Claudel 1915, ARP Sélection ; Arte ; 3B Productions ; un film de Bruno Dumont ; scénario et dialogues, Bruno Dumont ; producteurs délégués, Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin
- Güeros, Instituto Mexicana de Cinematografía (IMCINE) ; a Cine Caníbal presentation ; una película de Alonso Ruizpalacios ; produdica por Ramiro Ruiz ; escrita por Alonso Ruizpalacios, Gibrán Portela
- Metropolis, Kino International, Kino Lorber ; F.W. Murnau Stiftung in association with ZDF and ARTE ; Transit Film ; an UFA production distributed by Parufamet ; director, Fritz Lang ; screenplay, Thea von Harbou
- 52 Tuesdays, The South Australian Film Corporation and the Adelaide Film Festival present a Closer Production ; directed by Sophie Hyde ; story by Matthew Cormack, Sophie Hyde ; screenplay by Matthew Cormack ; produced by Bryan Mason, Matthew Cormack, Rebecca Summerton, Sophie Hyde
- filmdistrbutor1
- Presenter of4
- Fiddler's journey to the big screen, Zeitgeist Films and Kino Lorber present ; an Adama Films production ; a film by Daniel Raim ; produced, directed, and edited by Daniel Raim ; written by Michael Sragow and Daniel Raim ; produced by Sasha Berman
- Afternoon of a faun, Tanaquil Le Clercq, Kino Lorber presents an Augusta Films production ; in association with Steeplechase Films ; director, Nancy Buirski ; produced by Nancy Buirski, Ric Burns ; writer, Nancy Buirski ; executive producers, Derek Britt, Krysanne Katsoolis, Susan Lacy ; producers, Paola Freccero, Bonnie LaFave, Alysa Nahmias ; executive producer, Susan Lacy ; a production of Augusta Films in association with Steeplechase Films and Thirteen's American masters for WNET ; TannyFilm Inc., Cactus Three
- Harold and Lillian, a Hollywood love story, Kino Lorber and Adama Films present ; a film by Daniel Raim ; written and directed by Daniel Raim ; produced and edited by Daniel Raim, Jennifer Raim
- Nationtime--Gary, produced and directed by William Greaves ; commentary written by William Greaves ; a William Greaves production
- inverse.producer1
- inverse.productioncompany3
- Concerning violence, nine scenes from the anti-imperialistic self-defense, Kino Lorber ; a Story production ; presented by Cinetic Media, Films Boutique ; a film by Göran Hugo Olsson ; produced by Annika Rogell & Tobias Janson
- The Force, directed by Peter Nicks ; produced by Linda Davis, Lawrence Lerew, Peter Nicks ; written by Linda Davis, Lawrence Lerew, Peter Nicks ; a co-production of Open'Hood, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)
- Metropolis, Kino International, Kino Lorber ; F.W. Murnau Stiftung in association with ZDF and ARTE ; Transit Film ; an UFA production distributed by Parufamet ; director, Fritz Lang ; screenplay, Thea von Harbou
- Loudmouth, Greenwich Entertainment ; Bron Releasing and Salmira Productions present a Get Lifted Film Co./Group Effort Films/Massenberg Media/Naked Edge Films production ; in association with Creative Wealth Media, Olive Hill Media ; in association with Hot Docs Partners, XRM ; executive producers, John Legend, Ty Stiklorius, Austyn Biggers [and others] ; produced by Daniel J. Chalfen, Mike Jackson, Kedar Massenburg ; written, produced and directed by Josh Alexander
- L'homme fidèle, Why Not Productions présente ; avec la participation de Canal+ et Ciné+; scénario de Jean Claude Carriére et Louis Garrel en collaboration avec Florence Seyvos ; un film de Louis Garrel
- The worst ones, directed by Lise Akoka and Romane Gueret
- Vessel, FilmBuff ; a Sovereignty Productions presentation in association with Fork Films, Impact Partners, & Chicken and Egg Pictures ; directed & produced by Diana Whitten ; producer, Mitchell Block
- Alpeis, Kino Lorber ; the Match Factory ; a HAOS Film production ; in co-production with Ert Faliro House Productions, Feelgood Entertainment, Marni Films ; with the support of the Greek Film Centre & the Media Programme of the European Union ; produced by Athina Rachel Tsangari & Yorgos Lanthimos ; written by Yorgos Lanthimos & Efthimis Filippou ; directed by Yorgos Lanthimos
- Manuscripts don't burn, produced, written and directed by Mohammad Rasoulof
- Four quartets, BBC, Kino Lorber, West End FIlms, Lone Star, T.S. Eliot Foundation in association with Amoeba Film, Lonely Dragon, The Theatre Royal Bath Productions, Royal & Derngate Northampton Films ; a Lone Star production by permission of the T.S. Eliot estate and Faber & Faber ; a film by Sophie Fiennes of the original stage production
- Epicentro, Groupe Deux, KGP Filmproduktion, Little Magnet Films present ; produced by Gabriele Kranzelbinder, Paolo Calamita ; produced by Daniel Marquet, Martin Marquet ; written, filmed and directed by Hubert Sauper
- How to smell a rose, a visit with Ricky Leacock in Normandy, Les Blank Films presents ; a film by Les Blank & Gina Leibrecht ; produced and directed by Les Blank, Gina Leibrecht ; screenplay, Gina Leibrecht
- Framing Agnes, produced with the participation of Telefilm Canada and the Talent Fund ; in association with Fae Pictures ; a Level Ground production ; a film by Chase Joynt ; director, Chase Joynt ; writers, Chase Joynt and Morgan M Page ; producers, Samantha Curley, Shant Joshi and Chase Joynt
- Hai shang chuan qi, Jia Zhangke dao yan zuo pin = I wish I knew / a film by Jia Zhang-Ke
- Ixcanul, Volcán, La Casa de Producción, Tu Vas Voir presentan ; una película de Jayro Bustamante ; productores, Marina Peralta, Pilar Peredo, Edgard Tenembaum, Jayro Bustamante ; guión, Jayro Bustamante
- Swing vote, Touchstone Pictures presents in association with Radar Pictures and 1821 Pictures ; a Treehouse Films production ; produced by Jim Wilson and Kevin Costner ; written by Jason Richman & Joshua Michael Stern ; directed by Joshua Michael Stern
- The disappearance of my mother, RYOT Films presents ; a NANOF production in association with Rai Cinema ; a film by Beniamino Barrese ; written and directed by Beniamino Barrese ; produced by Filippo Macelloni
- Uncle John, Filmbuff ; directed by Steven Piet ; written by Erik Crary, Steven Piet ; produced by Erik Crary
- The forger, directed by Maggie Peren
- As bestas, The beasts, una producción de Arcadia, Caballo Films, Cronos Entertainment ; en coproducción con Le Pacte ; en asociación con Latido ; dirigida por Rodrigo Sorogoyen ; escrito por Isabel Peña, Rodrigo Sorogoyen ; producido por Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia Diaz, Eduardo Villanueva, Nacho Lavilla, Rodrigo Sorogoyen, Jean Labadie, Anne-Laure Labadie, Thomas Pibarot
- J'ai tué ma mère, I killed my mother, un film de Xavier Dolan ; producteur, Xavier Dolan ; scénario et dialogues, Xavier Dolan ; Mifilifilms Inc
- Brighton 4th, Loco Films ; Kino Iberica, Moskvich, Tato Film in co-production with Art Fest, Broken Cage Studio, Georgian Public Broadcaster ; directed by Levan Koguashvili ; written by Boris Frumin ; produced by Irakli Rodonaya, Olena Yershova, Michel Merkt, Kateryna Merkt
- Obit., Green Fuse Films presents ; in association with Mystic Artist Films, Topiary Productions, Imperfectfilms, the Fledgling Fund ; directed by Vanessa Gould ; produced by Caitlin Mae Burke, Vanessa Gould
- ʻAlá ḥillat ʻaynī, À peine j'ouvre les yeux, Blue Monday Productions, Propaganda Production, Hélicotronic présentent ; produit par Sandra da Fonseca et Imed Marzouk ; scénario, Leyla Bouzid, Marie-Sophie Chambon ; un film de Leyla Bouzid
- Of fathers and sons, Basis Berlin Filmproduktion, in co-production with Ventana Film, Cinema Group Production and Südwestrundfunk, Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg ; in collaboration with Arte ; in association with Impact Partners ; written and directed by Talal Derki ; producers, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert, Hans Robert Eisenhauer
- Keep the change, Tangerine Entertainment presents ; in association with Story Farm and Salem Street Entertainment ; a film by Rachel Israel ; produced by Summer Shelton, Todd Remis, Kurt Enger ; written and directed by Rachel Israel
- Winning, the racing life of Paul Newman, presented by Sontalia Pictures ; produced by Mike August ; produced and additional directing by Nate Adams ; produced and directed by Adam Carolla
- Le fils de Joseph, The son of Joseph, Coffee and Films, Les Films du Fleuve présentent ; en association avec Arte/Cofinova 12 ; scénario et dialogues, Eugène Green ; produit par Francine et Didier Jacob ; un film de Eugène Green
- What ever happened to Aunt Alice?, Palomar Pictures International presents an Associates & Aldrich Company production ; screenplay by Theodore Apstein ; produced by Robert Aldrich ; directed by Lee H. Katzin
- Songs from the North, Rosa Filmes ; writer, director, cinematographer, editor, Soon-Mi Yoo ; producers, Soon-Mi Yoo, Haden Guest
- The automat, a Slice of Pie Productions presents ; written by Michael Levine ; produced & directed by Lisa Hurwitz
- Sorry we missed you, Sixteen Films, Why Not Productions, Wild Bunch, BFI, BBC Films, Les Films du Flueve, France 2 Cinéma, Canal+, France Télévisions, Le Pacte, Cinéart, Ciné+, VOO and Be TV ; screenplay, Paul Laverty ; producer, Rebecca O'Brien ; director, Ken Loach
- Jimmy Carter, rock & roll president, Greenwich Entertainment ; presented by CNN Films ; a Not Just Peanuts & Thunder Moccasin Pictures production ; producer, Dave Kirkpatrick ; produced by Chris Farrell ; written by Bill Flanagan ; directed by Mary Wharton
- Chained for life, A Grand Motel Films, the Eyeslicer, Flies Collective producction ; produced by Vanessa McDonnell, Dan Schoenbrun, Matthew Petock, Daniel Patrick Carbone, Zachary Shedd ; written and directed by Aaron Schimberg
- Sin alas, Without wings, Sol y Luna Films ; Franklin Avenue Films presenta un filme de Ben Chace ; productor, Sean Lamb ; guión y dirección, Ben Chace
- The last resort, Scholl Creative presents a film by Dennis Scholl & Kareem Tabsch ; produced and directed by Dennis Scholl, Kareem Tabsch
- P'tit Quinquin, Li'l Quinquin, une série écrite et réalisée par Bruno Dumont ; produite par Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin ; avec ARTE France ; une coproduction 3B Productions - ARTE France avec Pictanovo ; avec la participation de TV5 Monde ; avec la participation de CNC
- L'homme de la cave, The man in the basement, Anne-Dominique Toussaint présente ; une coproduction Les Films des Tournelles, Big Sur Films, France 2 Cinéma ; une film de Philippe Le Guay ; written by Philippe Le Guay, with Gilles Taurand, Marc Weitzmann ; directed by Philippe Le Guay
- Keep quiet, AJH Films presents a Passion Pictures production in association with KUK films ; producers, Danielle Clark, Nicole Stott ; producer Alex Holder ; directors, Joseph Martin, Sam Blair
- Neptune frost, Swan Films presents ; in association with Redwire Pictures, Carte Blanche, Sopherim, Quiet, Knitting Factory Entertainment, SPKN/WRD ; directed by Saul Williams and Anisia Uzeyman ; an original story written & composed by Saul Williams ; produced by Swan Films, Sopherim, Knitting Factory Entertainment, SPKN/WRD, JMK Films, Quiet ; in association with Redwire Pictures, Carte Blanche
- Von Caligari zu Hitler, Das deutsche Kino im Zeitalter der Massen = From Caligari to Hitler = German cinema in the Age of the Masses, Kino Classics ; Looks Filmproduktionen, in Kooperation mit der Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau Stiftung ; Ein Film von Rüdiger Suchsland ; produziert von Martina Haubrich ; Buch und Regie, Rüdiger Suchsland
- Everybody knows... Elizabeth Murray, Rubyred Productions and Human Arts Association present ; a Kristi Zea film ; produced by Caroline Goodman-Thomases, Jen Fineran, Madeline Warren ; produced and directed by Kristi Zea
- Apocalypse '45, produced by Creative Differences ; produced by Peter Hankoff, Elisabeth M. Hartjens ; directed by Erik Nelson
- La loi du marché, The measure of a man, réalisation Stéphane Brizé ; scénario Stéphane Brizé et Olivier Gorce ; producteurs délégués, Christophe Rossignon et Philip Boëffard ; production déléguée, Nord-Ouest Films, en coproduction avec Arte France cinéma ; avec la participation de Arte France, Canal+, Cine+
- Acasă, my home, a film by Radu Ciorniciuc ; Manifest Film presents ; in coproduction with HBO Europe, Corso Film, Kinocompany ; director, Radu Ciorniciuc ; producers, Monica Lăzurean-Gorgan, Radu Ciorniciuc ; screenwriter, Lina Vdovîi
- Trudno bytʹ bogom, Hard to be a god, Studii︠a︡ "Sever" ; prodi︠u︡ser, R. Nasibulin, V. Izvekov ; st︠s︡enariĭ, S. Karmalita, A. I︠U︡ German ; postanovka, A. I︠U︡ German
- Big joy, the adventures of James Broughton, Frisky Divinity Productions presents ; produced & directed by Stephen Silha & Eric Slade
- Tower, directed & produced by Keith Maitland ; produced by Susan Thomson, Megan Gilbride ; a co-production of Tower Documentary LLC and the Independent Television Service (ITVS), with funding provided by the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)
- The burning bed, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer ; produced by Carol Schreder ; teleplay by Rose Leiman Goldemberg ; directed by Robert Greenwald
- Fiddler's journey to the big screen, Zeitgeist Films and Kino Lorber present ; an Adama Films production ; a film by Daniel Raim ; produced, directed, and edited by Daniel Raim ; written by Michael Sragow and Daniel Raim ; produced by Sasha Berman
- Ek hazarachi note, 1000 rupee note, Infinitum Productions presents ; a film by Shrihari Sathe ; written by Shrikant Bojewar ; produced and directed by Shrihari Sathe
- Hit the road, JP Production presents ; a film by Panah Panahi ; written, directed and produced by Panah Panahi
- Scarlet, a co-production of CG Cinema and Avventurosa with Rai Cinema [and others] ; screenplay by Pietro Marcello, Maurizio Braucci, Maud Ameline ; produced by Charles Gillibert and Ilya Stewart ; directed by Pietro Marcello