- Mystery science theater 3000 presents Lost continent, Best Brains Productions ; created by Joel Hodgson ; written by Michael J. Nelson [and others] ; host segments directed by Jim Mallon
- Tale of tales, Matteo Garrone, Rai Cinema, Jeremy Thomas present, in association with HanWay Films, New Sparta Films, Le Pacte, a film by Matteo Garrone ; story and screenplay, Edoardo Albinati, Ugo Chiti, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Gaudioso ; producers, Matteo Garrone, Jeremy Thomas, Jean and Anne-Laure Labadie ; produced by Archimede and Le Pacte, with Rai Cinema, with Recorded Picture Company
- Kathy Griffin, she'll cut a bitch (uncensored), written & performed by Kathy Griffin ; directed by Paul Miller
- Mystery science theater 3000, operation kid brother, XXV
- The robot vs. the Aztec mummy, Mystery Science Theater 3000 presents ; Best Brains, Inc
- Warren Miller's Playground, Warren Miller Entertainment ; directed and produced by Max Bervy
- Soultaker
- Pee-Wee's playhouse, Seasons 1 & 2
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents Mad monster
- Liberty's kids, DIC Entertainment Corp, Discs 1 & 2
- Mystery science theater 3000, XXIV :
- The Larry Sanders show, a Partners with Boundaries production ; [written and produced by Garry Shandling, Peter Tolan and Judd Apatow], Season three
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents Beast of Yucca Flats, Best Brains Productions ; created by Joel Hodgon ; written by Michael J. Nelson [and others] ; host segments directed by Jim Mallon
- Kurt Cobain, Rte. 2 Box 278 Productions, Inc. ; Sidetrack Films presents a Bonfire Films of America production ; a film by A.J. Schnack ; producers, Shirley Moyers, Noah Khoshbin, Chris Green ; edited & directed by A.J. Schnack
- Freaks and geeks, the complete series, Apatow Productions ; created by Paul Feig
- Swimming to Cambodia, Cinecom Pictures presents ; produced by R.A. Shafransky ; written and performed by Spalding Gray ; directed by Jonathan Demme
- Bojack Horseman, a Netflix original series ; created by Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Season one
- The kill room, directed by Nicol Paone ; written by Jonathan Jacobson ; produced by Jordan Yale Levine, Jordan Beckerman, Anne Clements, Nicol Paone, William Rosenfeld, Jon Keeyes, Uma Thurman, Bill Kenwright, Dannielle Thomas, Jason Weinberg ; Universal Pictures presents ; a Yale Productions, Idiot Savant Pictures production ; in association with Such Content, Supernova Capital LLP, BK Studios, Bondit Media Capital, Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology, Great Escape, Complex Corp, Sucheta DreamWorks Productions, Slated
- Transformers, Rescue Bots, Hasbro Studios ; producer, Brian Ward
- Ride your wave, director, Masaaki Yuasa ; writer, Reiko Yoshida
- Mystery science theater 3000 XXI, Gamera vs. Guiron, Best Brains, Inc
- Warren Miller's bloopers, blunders, and bailouts, Warren Miller Entertainment
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents The girl in Lovers Lane, Mystery Science Theater 3000 presents ; Best Brains, Inc
- Miraculous, tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
- Mystery science theater 3000
- Maya the Bee movie, a Studio 100 Media & Buzz Studios production in co-production with ZDF ; written by Fin Edquist and Marcus Sauermann ; directed by Alexs Stadermann
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents The violent years
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents Bride of the monster, a Best Brains production ; Barton Films ; created by Joel Hodgson ; directed by Michael J. Nelson ; written by Michael J. Nelson [and others]
- The Larry Sanders show, Brillstein-Grey Entertainment ; Partners With Boundaries Productions ; Columbia Pictures Television ; a presentation of HBO, Season two
- Kono sekai no katasumi ni, In this corner of the world, produced by Masao Maruyama, Taro Maki ; screenplay by Sunao Katabuchi ; production by GENCO, Inc. ; directed by Sunao Katabuchi
- Beauty and the beast, Richard Grandpierre et Jérôme Seydoux présentent ; une coproduction France - Allemagne, Eskwad, Pathé, TF1 Films Production, Studio Babelsberg, 120 Films ; un film de Christophe Gans ; scénario et dialogues, Sandra Vo-Anh, Christophe Gans ; produit par Richard Grandpierre
- Streamers, Nick J. Mileti presents a Robert Altman film ; written by David Rabe ; produced by Robert Altman & Nick J. Mileti ; directed by Robert Altman
- Lou Grant, created by James L. Brooks, Allan Burns and Gene Reynolds ; developed by Leon Tokatyan ; an MTM Enterprises production, The complete first season
- Pengin Haiuei, Penguin Highway, Studio Colorido Co. ; written by Makoto Ueda ; director, Hiroyasu Ishida
- The Film Crew, created, written, performed & produced by Bill Corbett, Michael J. Nelson & Kevin Murphy
- Howl's moving castle, a Studio Ghibli production ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; written and directed by Hayao Miyazaki ; [English version] produced by Rick Dempsey, Ned Lott ; translated from the original Japanese by Jim Hubbert ; director, Pete Docter
- Mystery science theater 3000, Best Brains Inc., Mystery Science Theater 3000 presents ; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. ; [director] Bert I. Gordon, Volume XXVI
- Old Henry, Shout! Studios presents ; a Hideout Pictures production ; produced by Shannon Houchins, Michael Hagerty ; written and directed by Potsy Ponciroli
- Spirited away, Tokuma Shoten, Studio Ghibli, Nippon Television Network, Dentsu, Walt Disney Japan, Tohokushinsha Film and Mitsubishi present ; written and directed by Hayao Miyazaki ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; original story & screenplay, Hayao Miyazaki
- Shadows and light, by Joni Mitchell
- The boy, Chiller Films presents a Spectrevision production ; written by Lay McLeod Chapman and Craig William MacNeill ; directed by Craig William MacNeill
- Sesame Street
- Mystery science theater 3000 presents Time of the apes
- Kathy Griffin, pants off and tired hooker, written & performed by Kathy Griffin ; directed by Paul Miller
- Inside the actors studio, a co-production of The Actors Studio and Bravo Network
- The fearless freaks, the wondrously improbable story of The Flaming Lips, Shout! Factory with Jagged Edge, Action Figure and Bwnoise ; directed by Bradley Beesley ; produced by Rick Fuller
- Psiconautas, Birdboy : the forgotten children, una película escrita y dirigida por Alberto Vázquez y Pedro Rivero ; producida por Farruco Castromán, Carlos Juárez, Luis Tosar = written and directed by Alberto Vázquez, Pedro Rivero ; produced by Farruco Castromán, Carlos Juárez, Luis Tosar
- Sesame street, Sesame Workshop
- Mystery science theater 3000 XXI, Gamera vs. Gaos, Best Brains, Inc
- Welcome to mercy, [director, Tommy Bertelsen]