Cohen Media Group
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Libertador, The liberator, directed by Alberto Arvelo ; written by Timothy J. Sexton ; produced by Winfried Hammacher, Ana M. Loehnert, Alberto Arvelo ; co-producer, José Luis Escolar ; executive producer, Edgar Ramírez ; executive producer, María Alejandra Guerrero Rocca ; a San Mateo Films & Producciones Insurgentes production, in association with WMG Film GmbH. & Silver Screen Inc
- El artista y la modelo, The artist and the model, Cohen Media Group ; written by Fernando Trueba and Jean-Claude Carriere ; directed by Fernando Trueba
- Breaking bread, a Gemini Girls Productions presents ; produced, written and directed by Beth Elise Hawk
- The storms of Jeremy Thomas, directed and written by Mark Cousins ; produced by David P. Kelly
- Deli man, director, producer, Erik Greenberg Anjou
- That man from Rio & Up to his ears
- Tristana, una película de Luis Buñel ; guión de Luis Buñuel con la colaboración de Julio Alejandro ; dirección de Luis Buñuel
- Mon garçon, Nord-Ouest présente ; une coproduction, Nord-Ouest Films, Une Hirondelle Productions, Caneo Films, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes cinéma, CN6 Productions ; prodiut par Christophe Rossignon et Philp Boëffard ; un film de Christian Carion ; scénario, Christian Carion, Laure Irrmann ; réalisation, Christian Carion
- Let it be morning, Dori Media presents ; in co-production with Les Films du Poisson ; a film by Eran Kolirin ; written and directed by Eran Kolirin ; main producer, Yoni Paran ; producers, Nadav Palti, Tami Mozes Borovitz, Raanan Gershoni, Keren Michael
- Frozen river, Sony Pictures Classics ; Harwood Hunt Productions and Cohen Media Group present in association with OffHollywood Pictures ; written and directed by Courtney Hunt ; produced by Heather Rae, Chip Hourihan
- Seules les bêtes, Only the animals, Haut et Court présente ; en coproduction avec Razor Film, France 3 Cinéma ; scénario, Dominik Moll, Gilles Marchand ; produit par Caroline Benjo, Carole Scotta, Barbara Letellier, Simon Arnal ; un film de Dominik Moll
- Shoah, four sisters, Arte France & Synecdoche presentent avec la participation du Centre National de la Cinematographie ; un film de Claude Lanzmann ; produit par David Frenkel
- Shooting the mafia, Impact Partners presents ; a Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland, Lunar Pictures film ; a film by Kim Longinotto ; producer, Niamh Fagan ; directed by Kim Longinotto
- Jiang hu er nü, Ash is purest white, zhi zuo Ichiyama Shōzō, Nathanaël Karmitz ; bian ju, dao yan Jia Zhangke
- Chinese puzzle, Casse-tête chinois, Ce Qui Me Meut and Studiocanal present ; written and directed by Cédric Klapisch ; produced by Cédric Klapische, Bruno Levy and Arlette Zylberberg
- Tu seras mon fils, You will be my son, Universal ; Epithète films présente ; un film de Gilles Legrand ; produit par Frédéric Brillion ; scénario, adaptation et dialogues de Gilles Legrand et Delphine de Vigan
- Favorites of the moon, producer, Philippe Dussart ; written by Otar Iosseliani and Gérard Brach ; director, Otar Iosseliani
- Blancanieves, Arcadia Motion Pictures y Mama Films presentan ; una coproducción hispano-francesa, Nix Films, Sisifo Films, the Kraken Films, Arcadia Motion Pictures, Noodles Production, Arte France Cinéma ; producida por Ibon Cormenzana, Jérôme Vidal, Pablo Berger ; escrita y dirigida por Pablo Berger
- Oranges and sunshine, Screen Australia and Little Gaddesden Productions present ; in association with Fulcrum Media Finance, EM Media, South Australian Film Corporation, Deluxe, Screen NSW and BBC Films ; a Sixteen Films/See-Saw Films production ; produced by Camilla Bray ; written by Rona Munro ; directed by Jim Loach
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; a Jonathan Schwartz/Andrea Sperling production ; a film by Drake Doremus ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- Voyage à travers le cinéma français, My journey through French cinema, Gaumont & Pathé présentent une coproduction Little Bear, Gaumont-Pathé Production ; un film de Bertrand Tavernier ; un film écrit et réalisé par Bertrand Tavernier, avec la complicité de Thierry Frémaux et la collaboration de Jean Ollé-Laprune et Stéphane Lerouge ; produit par Frédéric Bourboulon
- The prey, Cohen Media Group presents a Brio Films StudioCanal TFI Films production ; produced by Luc Bossi ; directed by Eric Valette
- Shakespeare Wallah, Merchant Ivory Productions present ; story & screenplay, R. Prawer Jhabvala & James Ivory ; produced by Ismail Merchant ; directed by James Ivory
- The other son, Haut et Court ; Rapsodie Production ; Virginie Lacombe, Raphaël Berdugo présentent ; scénario, Nathalie Saugeon, Lorraine Lévy, Noam Fitoussi ; un film de Lorraine Lévy ; un film produit par Rapsodie Production et Cité Films en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma, Madeleine Films, Solo Films
- Le Chef, Cohen Media Group and Gaumont present ; screenplay and dialogue by Daniel Cohen and Olivier Dazat ; directed by Daniel Cohen
- Godard mon amour, Cohen Media Group, Les Compagnons du Cinéma, La Classe Américaine and Studiocanal present ; a film by Michel Hazanavicius ; script, Michel Hazanavicius
- Mademoiselle C., Black Dynamite Films & Tarkovspopa present in association with Elle Driver ; a film by Fabien Constant ; directed by Fabien Constant ; produced by Black Dynamite Films, Eric Hannezo, Vincent Labrune, Guillaume Lacroix and Tarkovspop, Fabien Constant
- Les adieux a la reine, Farewell, my queen, GMT Productions et Les Films du Lendemain en coproduction avec Morena Films ; une coproduction franco-espagnole ; un film de Benoît Jacquot ; produit par Jean-Pierre Guerin, Kristina Larsen et Pedro Uriol ; scénario, Gilles Taurand et Benoît Jacquot
- Réparer les vivants, Les Films du Bélier et Les Films Pelléas présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 Cinéma, Mars Films, Jouror, CN5 Productions, Ezekiel Film Production, Frakas Productions, RTBF (Télévision Belge), Proximus ; un film de Katell Quillévéré ; scénario et dialogues, Katell Quillévéré, Gilles Taurand ; produit par David Thion, Justin Taurand et Philippe Martin
- Britt-Marie var här, Britt-Marie was here, SF Studios presenterar ; i samproduktion med Film i Väst, TV4, Nordsvensk Filmunderhållning, och Filmkameratene AS ; en film av Tuva Novotny ; manus, Tuva Novotny, Anders August, Øystein Karlsen ; producenter, Gustav Oldén, Nicklas Wikström Nicastro ; regi, Tuva Novotny
- Marguerite, Fidélité présente, en association avec Memento Films Distribution, une co-production France-République tchèque-Belgique, Fidélite Films, Gabriel Inc., Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, France 3 Cinéma, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; écrit et réalisé par Xavier Giannoli ; collaboration à l'écriture, Marcia Romano ; produit par Olivier Delbosc et Marc Missonnier
- Visages villages, Faces places, Rosalie Varda présente un film de Agnès Varda et JR ; une co-production Ciné Tamaris, Social Animals, Rouge International, Arte France Cinéma, Arches Films
- Farewell, my queen, [director, Benoît Jacquot]
- Une nouvelle amie, The new girlfriend, Mandarin Cinéma & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec Mars Films, France 2 cinéma ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; en association avec Manon 4, La Banque Postale Image 7, Cofimage 25, Cinémage 8 ; produit par Eric et Nicolas Altmayer ; un film de François Ozon
- Swerve, Duo Arts and Screen Australia in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Moviehouse Entertainment, Kojo Pictures, Fulcrum Media Finance, MIFF Premiere Fund ; producers, Helen Leake, Kent Smith, Craig Lahiff ; written and directed by Craig Lahiff
- Tout s'est bien passé, Everything went fine, Mandarin Production & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 cinéma, Playtime Production, Scope Pictures ; un film de François Ozon ; scénario & réalisation, François Ozon ; production Eric & Nicolas Altmayer
- Gagarine, Haut et Court présente ; en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma ; un film de Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh ; un scénario de Fanny Liatard, Jérémy Trouilh, Benjamin Charbit ; adaptation et dialogues, Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh ; produit par Julie Billy et Carole Scotta
- La délicatesse, 2.4.7. Films presénte ; une coproduction of 2.4.7. Films, StudioCanal, France 2 Cinéma ; produit par Xavier Rigault et Marc-Antoine Robert ; scénario, David Foenkinos ; un film de David et Stéphane Foenkinos
- The insult, Cohen Media Group presents an Ezekiel Films, Tessalit Productions and Rouge International production ; producers, Antoun Sehnaoui [and six others] ; written by Ziad Doueiri and Joelle Touma ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer, The People vs. Fritz Bauer, Cohen Media Group presents ; Zero One Film in Koproduktion mit Terz Film, Westdeutsches Rundfunk, Hessischer Rundfunk in Zusammenarbeit mit Arte ; ein Film von Lars Kraume ; Buch, Lars Kraume & Olivier Guez ; Produzent, Thomas Kufus ; Regie, Lars Kraume
- Two men in town, a Cohen Media Group, Tessalit, Pathe production ; produced by Jean Brehat, Jerome Seydoux, Charles S. Cohen ; producers, Allen Bain, Muriel Merlin ; written by Olivier Lorelle, Yasmina Khadra, Rachid Bouchareb ; directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- What is cinema?, Wheelhouse Creative ; a film by Chuck Workman ; produced by Charles S. Cohen ; directed by Chuck Workman
- Diabolo menthe, TF1 Droits Audiovisuals présente ; Serge Laski présente ; une coproduction Les Films de L'Alma - Alexandre Films ; un film de Diane Kurys
- Rams, Netop Films presents in co-production with Profile Pictures ; in association with Film Farms & Aeroplan Films ; a film by Grímur Hákonarson ; producer, Grímar Jónsson ; writer and director, Grímur Hákonarson
- Who you think I am = Celle que vous croyez, une production Diaphana Films ; en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma, Scope Pictures ; un film de Safy Nebbou ; produit par Michel Saint-Jean ; scénario, adaptation et dialogues de Safy Nebbou et Julie Peyr
- The lady, Cohen Media Group and Europacorp present ; a co-production Eurocorp, Left Bank Pictures, France 2 Cinéma ; with the participation of Canal+, France Télévisions and CinéCinéma ; a film [directed] by Luc Besson ; original screenplay by Rebecca Frayn ; produced by Virginie Besson-Silla, Andy Harries
- Hors la loi, Outside the law, Tartan Films ; Cohen Media Group presents ; Studio Canal ; Tessalit ; Jean Bréhat et Rachid Bouchareb présentent ; une coproduction France, Algérie, Belgique, Tunisie, Italie ; produit par Tessalit Productions en coproduction avec AARC (Agence Algérienne pour le rayonnement Culturel), Télévision Algérienne (EPTV), Tassili FIlms, Studiocanal, France 2 Cinéma, France 3 Cinéma, KissFilms, Novak prod, RTBF (Télévision Belge), Quinta Communications, Eagle Pictures ; scénario et dialogues, Olivier Lorelle, Rachid Bouchareb ; un film de Rachid Bouchareb
- The attack, Jean Bréhat and Rachid Bouchareb present ; a 3B production, produced in association with Broadcast Management Worldwide, Douri Films, Scope Pictures ; produced by Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb and John Wells ; written by Joëlle Touma and Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Syncopation, an RKO Radio Picture ; a William Dieterle production ; produced and directed by William Dieterle ; screen play by Philip Yordan and Frank Cavett
- Mustang, CG Cinéma presents, in co-production with Vistamar Filmproduktion, Uhlandfilm, BAM Film, in association with Kinology ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, ZDF/Arte ; produced by Charles Gillibert ; written by Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Alice Winocour ; a film by Deniz Gamze Ergüven
- Film distributor of6
- Favorites of the moon, producer, Philippe Dussart ; written by Otar Iosseliani and Gérard Brach ; director, Otar Iosseliani
- Chinese puzzle, Casse-tête chinois, Ce Qui Me Meut and Studiocanal present ; written and directed by Cédric Klapisch ; produced by Cédric Klapische, Bruno Levy and Arlette Zylberberg
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; a Jonathan Schwartz/Andrea Sperling production ; a film by Drake Doremus ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- Blancanieves, Arcadia Motion Pictures y Mama Films presentan ; una coproducción hispano-francesa, Nix Films, Sisifo Films, the Kraken Films, Arcadia Motion Pictures, Noodles Production, Arte France Cinéma ; producida por Ibon Cormenzana, Jérôme Vidal, Pablo Berger ; escrita y dirigida por Pablo Berger
- Le Chef, Cohen Media Group and Gaumont present ; screenplay and dialogue by Daniel Cohen and Olivier Dazat ; directed by Daniel Cohen
- Syncopation, an RKO Radio Picture ; a William Dieterle production ; produced and directed by William Dieterle ; screen play by Philip Yordan and Frank Cavett
- publishingcompany1
- Presenter of10
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; a Jonathan Schwartz/Andrea Sperling production ; a film by Drake Doremus ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- The insult, Cohen Media Group presents an Ezekiel Films, Tessalit Productions and Rouge International production ; producers, Antoun Sehnaoui [and six others] ; written by Ziad Doueiri and Joelle Touma ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Marguerite, Fidélité présente, en association avec Memento Films Distribution, une co-production France-République tchèque-Belgique, Fidélite Films, Gabriel Inc., Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, France 3 Cinéma, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; écrit et réalisé par Xavier Giannoli ; collaboration à l'écriture, Marcia Romano ; produit par Olivier Delbosc et Marc Missonnier
- Godard mon amour, Cohen Media Group, Les Compagnons du Cinéma, La Classe Américaine and Studiocanal present ; a film by Michel Hazanavicius ; script, Michel Hazanavicius
- Diabolo menthe, TF1 Droits Audiovisuals présente ; Serge Laski présente ; une coproduction Les Films de L'Alma - Alexandre Films ; un film de Diane Kurys
- Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer, The People vs. Fritz Bauer, Cohen Media Group presents ; Zero One Film in Koproduktion mit Terz Film, Westdeutsches Rundfunk, Hessischer Rundfunk in Zusammenarbeit mit Arte ; ein Film von Lars Kraume ; Buch, Lars Kraume & Olivier Guez ; Produzent, Thomas Kufus ; Regie, Lars Kraume
- What is cinema?, Wheelhouse Creative ; a film by Chuck Workman ; produced by Charles S. Cohen ; directed by Chuck Workman
- Hors la loi, Outside the law, Tartan Films ; Cohen Media Group presents ; Studio Canal ; Tessalit ; Jean Bréhat et Rachid Bouchareb présentent ; une coproduction France, Algérie, Belgique, Tunisie, Italie ; produit par Tessalit Productions en coproduction avec AARC (Agence Algérienne pour le rayonnement Culturel), Télévision Algérienne (EPTV), Tassili FIlms, Studiocanal, France 2 Cinéma, France 3 Cinéma, KissFilms, Novak prod, RTBF (Télévision Belge), Quinta Communications, Eagle Pictures ; scénario et dialogues, Olivier Lorelle, Rachid Bouchareb ; un film de Rachid Bouchareb
- Furūshandah, tahiyahʹkunandagān, Aliksāndr Mālah-Gī, Aṣghar Farhādī ; nivīsandah va kārgardān, Aṣghar Farhādī = The salesman / Amazon Studios and Cohen Media Group present ; a Memento Films production, Asghar Farhadi Production production ; in co-production with Arte France cinéma ; in association with Doha Films Institute, Arte France ; produced by Alexandre Mallet-Guy, Asghar Farhadi ; written and directed by Asghar Farhadi
- Come what may, Nord-Ouest et Pathé présentent ; une coproduction Nord-Ouest Films, Pathé, France 2 Cinéma, Appaloosa Distribution, Une Hirondelle Productions ; un film de Christian Carion ; scénario et dialogues, Christian Carion, Laure Irrmann, Andrew Bampfield ; produit par Christophe Rossignon, Philip Boëffard
- inverse.productioncompany7
- El artista y la modelo, The artist and the model, Cohen Media Group ; written by Fernando Trueba and Jean-Claude Carriere ; directed by Fernando Trueba
- Shoah, four sisters, Arte France & Synecdoche presentent avec la participation du Centre National de la Cinematographie ; un film de Claude Lanzmann ; produit par David Frenkel
- Swerve, Duo Arts and Screen Australia in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Moviehouse Entertainment, Kojo Pictures, Fulcrum Media Finance, MIFF Premiere Fund ; producers, Helen Leake, Kent Smith, Craig Lahiff ; written and directed by Craig Lahiff
- The attack, Jean Bréhat and Rachid Bouchareb present ; a 3B production, produced in association with Broadcast Management Worldwide, Douri Films, Scope Pictures ; produced by Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb and John Wells ; written by Joëlle Touma and Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Two men in town, a Cohen Media Group, Tessalit, Pathe production ; produced by Jean Brehat, Jerome Seydoux, Charles S. Cohen ; producers, Allen Bain, Muriel Merlin ; written by Olivier Lorelle, Yasmina Khadra, Rachid Bouchareb ; directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- Hitchcock Truffaut, Cohen Media Group, Artline Films, Arte France present ; produced by Charles C. Cohen and Olivier Mille ; written by Kent Jones and Serge Toubiana ; directed by Kent Jones
- The lady, Cohen Media Group and Europacorp present ; a co-production Eurocorp, Left Bank Pictures, France 2 Cinéma ; with the participation of Canal+, France Télévisions and CinéCinéma ; a film [directed] by Luc Besson ; original screenplay by Rebecca Frayn ; produced by Virginie Besson-Silla, Andy Harries
- Publisher of30
- Breaking bread, a Gemini Girls Productions presents ; produced, written and directed by Beth Elise Hawk
- Libertador, The liberator, directed by Alberto Arvelo ; written by Timothy J. Sexton ; produced by Winfried Hammacher, Ana M. Loehnert, Alberto Arvelo ; co-producer, José Luis Escolar ; executive producer, Edgar Ramírez ; executive producer, María Alejandra Guerrero Rocca ; a San Mateo Films & Producciones Insurgentes production, in association with WMG Film GmbH. & Silver Screen Inc
- The storms of Jeremy Thomas, directed and written by Mark Cousins ; produced by David P. Kelly
- Deli man, director, producer, Erik Greenberg Anjou
- That man from Rio & Up to his ears
- Let it be morning, Dori Media presents ; in co-production with Les Films du Poisson ; a film by Eran Kolirin ; written and directed by Eran Kolirin ; main producer, Yoni Paran ; producers, Nadav Palti, Tami Mozes Borovitz, Raanan Gershoni, Keren Michael
- Mon garçon, Nord-Ouest présente ; une coproduction, Nord-Ouest Films, Une Hirondelle Productions, Caneo Films, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes cinéma, CN6 Productions ; prodiut par Christophe Rossignon et Philp Boëffard ; un film de Christian Carion ; scénario, Christian Carion, Laure Irrmann ; réalisation, Christian Carion
- Seules les bêtes, Only the animals, Haut et Court présente ; en coproduction avec Razor Film, France 3 Cinéma ; scénario, Dominik Moll, Gilles Marchand ; produit par Caroline Benjo, Carole Scotta, Barbara Letellier, Simon Arnal ; un film de Dominik Moll
- Shooting the mafia, Impact Partners presents ; a Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland, Lunar Pictures film ; a film by Kim Longinotto ; producer, Niamh Fagan ; directed by Kim Longinotto
- Jiang hu er nü, Ash is purest white, zhi zuo Ichiyama Shōzō, Nathanaël Karmitz ; bian ju, dao yan Jia Zhangke
- Shakespeare Wallah, Merchant Ivory Productions present ; story & screenplay, R. Prawer Jhabvala & James Ivory ; produced by Ismail Merchant ; directed by James Ivory
- Voyage à travers le cinéma français, My journey through French cinema, Gaumont & Pathé présentent une coproduction Little Bear, Gaumont-Pathé Production ; un film de Bertrand Tavernier ; un film écrit et réalisé par Bertrand Tavernier, avec la complicité de Thierry Frémaux et la collaboration de Jean Ollé-Laprune et Stéphane Lerouge ; produit par Frédéric Bourboulon
- Who you think I am = Celle que vous croyez, une production Diaphana Films ; en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma, Scope Pictures ; un film de Safy Nebbou ; produit par Michel Saint-Jean ; scénario, adaptation et dialogues de Safy Nebbou et Julie Peyr
- Tout s'est bien passé, Everything went fine, Mandarin Production & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 cinéma, Playtime Production, Scope Pictures ; un film de François Ozon ; scénario & réalisation, François Ozon ; production Eric & Nicolas Altmayer
- Godard mon amour, Cohen Media Group, Les Compagnons du Cinéma, La Classe Américaine and Studiocanal present ; a film by Michel Hazanavicius ; script, Michel Hazanavicius
- Mademoiselle C., Black Dynamite Films & Tarkovspopa present in association with Elle Driver ; a film by Fabien Constant ; directed by Fabien Constant ; produced by Black Dynamite Films, Eric Hannezo, Vincent Labrune, Guillaume Lacroix and Tarkovspop, Fabien Constant
- Réparer les vivants, Les Films du Bélier et Les Films Pelléas présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 Cinéma, Mars Films, Jouror, CN5 Productions, Ezekiel Film Production, Frakas Productions, RTBF (Télévision Belge), Proximus ; un film de Katell Quillévéré ; scénario et dialogues, Katell Quillévéré, Gilles Taurand ; produit par David Thion, Justin Taurand et Philippe Martin
- Britt-Marie var här, Britt-Marie was here, SF Studios presenterar ; i samproduktion med Film i Väst, TV4, Nordsvensk Filmunderhållning, och Filmkameratene AS ; en film av Tuva Novotny ; manus, Tuva Novotny, Anders August, Øystein Karlsen ; producenter, Gustav Oldén, Nicklas Wikström Nicastro ; regi, Tuva Novotny
- Marguerite, Fidélité présente, en association avec Memento Films Distribution, une co-production France-République tchèque-Belgique, Fidélite Films, Gabriel Inc., Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, France 3 Cinéma, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; écrit et réalisé par Xavier Giannoli ; collaboration à l'écriture, Marcia Romano ; produit par Olivier Delbosc et Marc Missonnier
- Visages villages, Faces places, Rosalie Varda présente un film de Agnès Varda et JR ; une co-production Ciné Tamaris, Social Animals, Rouge International, Arte France Cinéma, Arches Films
- Farewell, my queen, [director, Benoît Jacquot]
- Une nouvelle amie, The new girlfriend, Mandarin Cinéma & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec Mars Films, France 2 cinéma ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; en association avec Manon 4, La Banque Postale Image 7, Cofimage 25, Cinémage 8 ; produit par Eric et Nicolas Altmayer ; un film de François Ozon
- Gagarine, Haut et Court présente ; en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma ; un film de Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh ; un scénario de Fanny Liatard, Jérémy Trouilh, Benjamin Charbit ; adaptation et dialogues, Fanny Liatard et Jérémy Trouilh ; produit par Julie Billy et Carole Scotta
- Diabolo menthe, TF1 Droits Audiovisuals présente ; Serge Laski présente ; une coproduction Les Films de L'Alma - Alexandre Films ; un film de Diane Kurys
- Two men in town, a Cohen Media Group, Tessalit, Pathe production ; produced by Jean Brehat, Jerome Seydoux, Charles S. Cohen ; producers, Allen Bain, Muriel Merlin ; written by Olivier Lorelle, Yasmina Khadra, Rachid Bouchareb ; directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- What is cinema?, Wheelhouse Creative ; a film by Chuck Workman ; produced by Charles S. Cohen ; directed by Chuck Workman
- Mustang, CG Cinéma presents, in co-production with Vistamar Filmproduktion, Uhlandfilm, BAM Film, in association with Kinology ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, ZDF/Arte ; produced by Charles Gillibert ; written by Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Alice Winocour ; a film by Deniz Gamze Ergüven
- Timbuktu, une coproduction Les films du Worso, Dune Vision, Arches Films, Arte France Cinéma, Orange Studio ; en association avec Indéfilms 2 ; avec la participation de Canal +, Cine +, ARTE France, Le Pacte, TV5 Monde, Centre National du Cinema et de L'image Animee, Irina Production, Cinefeel Prod ; réalisation, Abderrahmane Sissako ; scénario, Abderrahmane Sissako, Kessen Tall ; produit par Sylvie Pialat
- Rams, Netop Films presents in co-production with Profile Pictures ; in association with Film Farms & Aeroplan Films ; a film by Grímur Hákonarson ; producer, Grímar Jónsson ; writer and director, Grímur Hákonarson
- Rodin, Cohen Media Group, Les Films du Lendemain, and Artemis Productions present ; produit par Kristina Larsen ; un film de Jacques Doillon