Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Label
Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Name
Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Jamel Shabazz, street photographer, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Cinema Conspiracy release of a Pow Wow Production ; video by Charlie Ahearn ; directing, producing, camera and editing by Charlie Ahearn
- Burma VJ, reporting from a closed country, Magic Hour Films presents in co-production with WG Film and Mediamente ; in association with HBO Documentary Films, DR, 4, WDR, Arte, SVT, WG Film, Mediamente, Kamoli Films, Svenska Filminstitutet, Nordsk Film & TV Fond, The Freedom of Expression Foundation, CBC News World, NRK ; a film by Anders Østergaard ; script by Anders Østergaard and Jan Krogsgaard ; director, Anders Østergaard ; producer, Lise-Lense Møller
- The kill team, an f/8 Filmworks production in association with Motto Pictures ; director and producer, Dan Krauss ; producer, Linda Davis
- Le chagrin et la pitie, chronique d'une ville française sous l'occupation = The sorrow and the pity : chronicle of a French city under the Occupation, un film de Marcel Ophuls ; production, Andre Harris, Alain de Sedouy (T.V. Rencontre) ; scénario et interviews, Marcel Ophuls, Andre Harris ; réalisation, Marcel Ophuls ; Television Rencontre, Norddeutscher Rundfunkt, Television Suisse Romande
- These birds walk, a film by Omar Mullick, and Bassam Tariq ; directed by Omar Mullick and Bassam Tariq ; produced by Bassam Tariq, Omar Mullick, Valentina Canavesio, Sonejuhi Sinha
- Cane River, producer/writer/director, Horace Jenkins
- Madeline's Madeline, Forager Film Company presents ; in association with Bow & Arrow Entertainment ; written and directed by Josephine Decker ; co-written by Donna Di Novelli ; produced by Krista Parris, Elizabeth Rao
- Contemporary color, Public Domain presents ; a Department of Motion Pictures production ; in association with Todo Mundo ; produced by David Byrne, produced by Michael Gottwald, Josh Penn ; directed by Bill Ross IV, Turner Ross
- Wendy and Lucy, Oscilloscope Laboratories [presents] ; a Filmscience and Glass Eye Pix production ; produced by Neil Kopp ; producer[s] Anish Savjani [and] Larry Fessenden ; screenplay by Kelly Reichardt and Jon Raymond from the story "Train choir" by Jon Raymond ; directed by Kelly Reichardt
- El abrazo de la serpiente, Embrace of the serpent, Films Boutique ; Mincultura ; Caracol Cine ; Proimágenes Colombia Fondo Cinematográfico ; Ciudad Lunar en coproducción con MC Producciones, Buffalo Films, Norte Sur Producciones ; en asocio con Caracol Televisión, Dago García Producciones ; con el apoyo de INCAA, CNAC, Hubert Bals Fund, Programa IBERMEDIA, Fondo para el Desarrollo Cinematográfico presenta ; producida por Cristina Gallego ; guión, Ciro Guerra, Jacques Toulemonde ; dirigida por Ciro Guerra
- The proposal, a film by Jill Magid ; a With Full Consent and Field of Vision production ; produced by Jarred Alterman, Charlotte Cook and Laura Coxson
- Whitewash, Les Films Christal presents a Micro-Scope production ; produced by Luc Déry, Kim McCraw ; writtten by Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais and Marc Tulin ; directed by Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais
- Four lovers, Oscilloscope Laboratories and Why Not Productions present ; produced by Sebastian K. Lemercier ; written by Antony Cordier and Julie Peyr ; a film by Antony Cordier
- Reality, Domenico Procacci presenta ; una coproduzione italo francese ; Archimede ; Fandango (Rome) ; Le Pacte ; Garance Capital (Parigi) con Rai Cinema ; un film de Matteo Garrone ; prodotto de Domenico Procacci e Matteo Garrone ; sceneggiatura, Maurizio Braucci, Ugo Chiti, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Gaudioso
- Uī ā ritoru zonbīzu, We are little zombies, Nikkatsu ; Dentsu ; written and directed by Makoto Nagahisa ; produced by Taihei Yamanishi, Shinichi Takahashi, Haruki Yokoyama, Haruhiko Hasegawa
- No ordinary man, a Parabola Films production ; producer, Sarah Spring ; written by Amos Mac & Aisling Chin-Yee ; directed by Aisling Chin-Yee & Chase Joynt ; produced by Sarah Spring
- Night school, Seven34 Films and Impact Partners present a Gigantic Pictures and Lucky Hat Entertainment production in association with CoPilot Pictures & Wheelhouse Creative ; produced by Andrew Cohn, Zachary Shields ; produced by Steve Bannaytne, Jason Orans, Pamela Ryan ; directed by Andrew Cohn
- Flow, for love of water, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; a Steven Starr production ; in association with the Group Entertainment ; directed by Irena Salina ; produced by Steven Starr ; executive producers, Stephen Nemeth, Caroleen Feeney, Lee Jaffe, Augusta Brown Holland
- Shut up and play the hits, the very loud ending of LCD Soundsystem, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Pulse Films production ; a film by Will Lovelace and Dylan Southern ; produced by Lucas Ochoa, Thomas Benski, James Murphy ; directed by Dylan Southern & Will Lovelace
- So late so soon, a production of the Department of Motion Pictures & Hedgehog Films ; directed and photographed by Daniel Hymanson ; produced by Kellen Quinn, Josh Penn, Trace Henderson, Noah Stahl
- The exploding girl, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents a Soandbrad film in association with MBS Productions and A Space Between ; produced by Karin Chien [and others] ; written & directed by Bradley Rust Gray
- If a tree falls, a story of the Earth Liberation Front, a film by Marshall Curry ; directed and produced by Marshall Curry ; co-directed and produced by San Cullman ; written and edited by Matthew Hamachek, Marshall Curry ; a co-production of Marshall Curry Productions, LLC and the Independent Television Service (ITVS), with funding by the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB) ; in association with Lucky Hat Entertainment, American Documentary (POV) and the BBC ; Storyville
- La nana, The maid, Elephant Eye Films ; Shoreline Entertainment ; Forastero ; Diroriro ; en coproducción con Tiburón Filmes, Puntoguiónpunto presentan una película de Sebastián Silva ; dirección, Sebastián Silva ; guión, Sebastián Silva, Pedro Peirano ; producción, Gregorio González
- The Alchemist cookbook, Uncorked Productions ; Easy Open Productions ; Sob Noisse ; written, directed, edited by Joel Potrykus ; produced by Bryan Reisberg, Andrew D. Corkin, Ashley Young, Joel Potrykus
- The velvet queen, a film by Marie Amiguet & Vincent Munier ; Oscilloscope Laboratories and Paprika Films & Kobalann Productions present, in coproduction with Arte France Cinema, Le Bureau ; directed by Marie Amiguet and Vincent Munier ; written by Marie Amiguet, Vincent Munier and Sylvain Tesson ; produced by Laurent Baujard, Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin, Vincent Munier
- William S. Burroughs, a Man Within, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Yonilizer Productions and Bulletproof Film present ; a film by Yony Leyser ; co-produced by Ilko Davidov and Carmine Cervi ; produced, written, and directed by Yony Leyser
- La loi, The law, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Le groupe des 4 présente ; dialogue de Françoise Giroud ; produit par Jacques Bar ; scénario et mise en scène de Jules Dassin
- The past is a grotesque animal, a film by Jason Miller ; Polyvinyl presents ; produced by Andrew Napier ; produced by Jason Miller ; directed by Jason Miller
- Ms. Purple, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a film by Justin Chon ; produced by Alex Chi, Justin Chon, Alan Pao, James J. Yi ; written by Justin Chon, Chris Dinh ; directed by Justin Chon
- Frygtelig Iykkelig, Fine & Mellow ; ein film af Henrik Ruben Genz ; manuskript af Gry Dunja Jensen, Henrik Ruben Genz ; producere, Thomas Gammeltoft, Tina Dalhoff
- Midnight traveler, a film by Hassan Fazili & Emelie Mahdavian ; a co-production of Old Chilly Pictures, LLC, American Documentary/POV, and Independent Television Service (ITVS) ; directed by Hassan Fazili ; produced & written by Emelie Mahdavian ; produced by Su Kim ; co-producer, Fatima Hussaini ; co-producer, Ahmad Imami
- Rare exports, from the land of the original Santa Claus, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Cinet [and others] ; a Petri Jokiranta production ; a Jalmari Helander film ; written and directed by Jalmari Helander ; producers, Petri Jokiranta [and others]
- Always shine, Visit Films presents ; in association with Salem St. Entertainment ; produced by Lawrence Michael Levine, Sophia Takal, Pierce Varous ; written by Lawrence Michael Levine ; directed by Sophia Takal
- Relaxer, Sob Noisse presents ; an Oscilloscope Laboratories production ; produced by Ashley Young ; written, edited, and directed by Joel Potrykus
- Wuthering heights, Film4 and the UK Film Council present in association with Goldcrest Film Production LLP and Screen Yorkshire and HanWay Films, an Ecosse Films production ; screenplay by Andrea Arnold, Olivia Hetreed ; produced by Robert Bernstein, Douglas Rae, Kevin Loader ; directed by Andrea Arnold
- Re granchio, The tale of King Crab, Ring Film e Rai Cinema presentano ; written and directed by Alessio Rigo de Righi and Matteo Zoppis ; produced by Tommaso Bertani [and 4 others]
- Sophie Jones, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a production of The Sounding Board ; produced by Lindsay Guerrero, Joe Dinnen, Jessie Barr, Jessica Barr ; written by Jessica Barr & Jessie Barr ; directed by Jessie Barr
- Bunohan, Oscilloscope Laboratories and Easternlight Films in association with Convergence Entertainment ; present a production by Apparat ; a film by Dain Said ; produced by Nandita Solomon ; written & directed by Dain Said
- Clara sola, directed by Nathalie Álvarez Mesén ; written by Nathalie Álvarez Mesén and Maria Camila Arias ; produced by Nima Yousefi [and five others]
- What our fathers did, a Nazi legacy, BFI and BBC Storyville present a Wildgaze Films production in association with Willow Films ; directed by David Evans ; written by Philippe Sands ; produced by Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey
- Mother of George, Parts & Labor and Ajiwe Fun Orisha, in association with Maybach Film Productions, Simonsays Entertainment and 4 others ; a film by Andrew Dosunmu ; produced by Lars Knudsen, Jay Van Hoy ; produced by Matt Parker, Carly Hugo, Darci Picoult ; produced by Chris Maybach, Saemi Kim ; produced by Patrick Cunningham, Tony Okungbowa ; written by Darci Picoult
- Losing ground, executive producers, Kathleen Collins, Ronald K. Gray ; producer, Eleanor Charles ; written by Kathleen Collins ; direction, Kathleen Collins ; Losing Ground Productions
- Monogamy, directed by Dana Adam Shapiro ; written by Dana Adam Shapiro & Evan M. Wiener ; produced by Jeffrey Mandel [and others] ; a Big Leo Pictures production in association with Renart Films
- The fits, La Biennale di Venezia presents, with Mongrel Media, in collaboration with Yes, Ma'am!, a film by Anna Rose Holmer ; written, produced & directed by Anna Rose Holmer ; story by Anna Rose Holmer, Saela Davis & Lisa Kjerulff ; produced by Lisa Kjerulff
- Howl, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Werc Werk Works production ; in association with Telling Pictures and Rabbit Bandini Productions ; producers, Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman, Elizabeth Redleaf, Christine Kunewa Walker ; written for the screen and directed by Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman
- Song of granite, a Marcie Films, Amerique Film production ; with Harvest Films, South Wind Blows, Roads Entertainment ; in association with Bord Scannán na Héireann/Irish Film Board, Broadcasting Authority of Ireland, TG4 ; a film by Pat Collins ; written by Pat Collins, Eoghan Mac Giolaa Bhríde, Sharon Whooley ; produced by Alan Maher & Jessie Fisk ; produced by Martin Paul-Hus ; producer, Pat Collins
- Teenage, a film by Matt Wolf ; a Cinereach production ; co-producer, Jacqui Edenbrow ; co-producer, Andrew Goldman ; produced by Ben Howe & Kyle Martin ; written by Jon Savage ; written & directed by Matt Wolf
- Bobbi Jene, [presented by] Danish Film Institute, Sonntag Pictures in co production with French Quarter Film ; directed by Elvira Lind ; produced by Julie Leerskov & Sara Stockmann
- The other F word, a coming of middle age story, a Rare Bird film ; in association with Warrior Poets ; a film by Andrea Blaugrund Nevins ; produced by Cristan Reilly ; produced by Andrea Blaugrund Nevins ; written and directed by Andrea Blaugrund Nevins
- The Daughter of Dawn, Oklahoma Historical Society ; National Film Preservation Foundation ; written and directed by Norbert Myles ; produced by Richard E. Banks
- Distributor of3
- Bunohan, Oscilloscope Laboratories and Easternlight Films in association with Convergence Entertainment ; present a production by Apparat ; a film by Dain Said ; produced by Nandita Solomon ; written & directed by Dain Said
- The Daughter of Dawn, Oklahoma Historical Society ; National Film Preservation Foundation ; written and directed by Norbert Myles ; produced by Richard E. Banks
- The dumb girl of Portici, a Milestone film release ; the Library of Congress in association with the New York Public Library and the British Film Institute presents ; director, Lois Weber ; adapted for the screen by Lois Weber from the opera of "Masaniello" by Auber ; produced by Lois Weber and Phillips Smalley
- Film distributor of13
- Whitewash, Les Films Christal presents a Micro-Scope production ; produced by Luc Déry, Kim McCraw ; writtten by Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais and Marc Tulin ; directed by Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais
- Le chagrin et la pitie, chronique d'une ville française sous l'occupation = The sorrow and the pity : chronicle of a French city under the Occupation, un film de Marcel Ophuls ; production, Andre Harris, Alain de Sedouy (T.V. Rencontre) ; scénario et interviews, Marcel Ophuls, Andre Harris ; réalisation, Marcel Ophuls ; Television Rencontre, Norddeutscher Rundfunkt, Television Suisse Romande
- Jamel Shabazz, street photographer, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Cinema Conspiracy release of a Pow Wow Production ; video by Charlie Ahearn ; directing, producing, camera and editing by Charlie Ahearn
- These birds walk, a film by Omar Mullick, and Bassam Tariq ; directed by Omar Mullick and Bassam Tariq ; produced by Bassam Tariq, Omar Mullick, Valentina Canavesio, Sonejuhi Sinha
- El abrazo de la serpiente, Embrace of the serpent, Films Boutique ; Mincultura ; Caracol Cine ; Proimágenes Colombia Fondo Cinematográfico ; Ciudad Lunar en coproducción con MC Producciones, Buffalo Films, Norte Sur Producciones ; en asocio con Caracol Televisión, Dago García Producciones ; con el apoyo de INCAA, CNAC, Hubert Bals Fund, Programa IBERMEDIA, Fondo para el Desarrollo Cinematográfico presenta ; producida por Cristina Gallego ; guión, Ciro Guerra, Jacques Toulemonde ; dirigida por Ciro Guerra
- So late so soon, a production of the Department of Motion Pictures & Hedgehog Films ; directed and photographed by Daniel Hymanson ; produced by Kellen Quinn, Josh Penn, Trace Henderson, Noah Stahl
- Losing ground, executive producers, Kathleen Collins, Ronald K. Gray ; producer, Eleanor Charles ; written by Kathleen Collins ; direction, Kathleen Collins ; Losing Ground Productions
- Mother of George, Parts & Labor and Ajiwe Fun Orisha, in association with Maybach Film Productions, Simonsays Entertainment and 4 others ; a film by Andrew Dosunmu ; produced by Lars Knudsen, Jay Van Hoy ; produced by Matt Parker, Carly Hugo, Darci Picoult ; produced by Chris Maybach, Saemi Kim ; produced by Patrick Cunningham, Tony Okungbowa ; written by Darci Picoult
- Bobbi Jene, [presented by] Danish Film Institute, Sonntag Pictures in co production with French Quarter Film ; directed by Elvira Lind ; produced by Julie Leerskov & Sara Stockmann
- Come back, Africa, produced and directed by Lionel Rogosin ; written by Lionel Rogosin with Lewis Nkosi and William Modisane ; Lionel Rogosin Films
- 12 O'Clock Boys, directed and produced by Lotfy Nathan ; producer, John Kassab ; producer, Eric Blair ; producer, Tom Colley ; Framework Images ; Prospekt ; Aletherium ; Missionfilm.com ; IFP
- We need to talk about Kevin, an Oscilloscope Laboratories and Code Red release ; BBC Films and UK Film Council present ; in association with Footprint Investments LLP, Piccadilly Pictures and Lipsync Productions ; an Independent production ; in association with Artina Films and Rockinghorse Films ; a film by Lynne Ramsay ; screenplay by Lynne Ramsay & Rory Stewart Kinnear ; produced by Luc Roeg, Jennifer Fox, Robert Salerno ; directed by Lynne Ramsay
- distributingcompany1
- Presenter of8
- Flow, for love of water, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; a Steven Starr production ; in association with the Group Entertainment ; directed by Irena Salina ; produced by Steven Starr ; executive producers, Stephen Nemeth, Caroleen Feeney, Lee Jaffe, Augusta Brown Holland
- La nana, The maid, Elephant Eye Films ; Shoreline Entertainment ; Forastero ; Diroriro ; en coproducción con Tiburón Filmes, Puntoguiónpunto presentan una película de Sebastián Silva ; dirección, Sebastián Silva ; guión, Sebastián Silva, Pedro Peirano ; producción, Gregorio González
- Ms. Purple, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a film by Justin Chon ; produced by Alex Chi, Justin Chon, Alan Pao, James J. Yi ; written by Justin Chon, Chris Dinh ; directed by Justin Chon
- Sophie Jones, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a production of The Sounding Board ; produced by Lindsay Guerrero, Joe Dinnen, Jessie Barr, Jessica Barr ; written by Jessica Barr & Jessie Barr ; directed by Jessie Barr
- Howl, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Werc Werk Works production ; in association with Telling Pictures and Rabbit Bandini Productions ; producers, Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman, Elizabeth Redleaf, Christine Kunewa Walker ; written for the screen and directed by Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman
- Unmistaken Child, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Fortissimo Films [and others] ; Ilil Alexander, Arik Bernstein, Nati Baratz present ; a film by Nati Baratz ; director, Nati Baratz ; producers, Ilil Alexander, Arik Bernstein, Alma Films, Nati Baratz ; script and research, Nati Baratz ; co-scriptwriters, Ilil Alexander, Ron Goldman ; a co-production of Samsara Films Ltd and ITVS International
- Gunnin' for that #1 spot, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; co-producers, Kris Stone and Jim Kaufman ; producer, Jon Doran ; producer/director, Adam Yauch
- Kisses, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Film Four International ; Bord Scannen na Héireann/Irish Film Board, Broadcasting Commission of Ireland present a co-production with Film I Vast, Trollhättan Film ; a Fastnet Films production ; a film by Lance Daly ; produced by Macdara Kelleher, Lance Daly ; written and directed by Lance Daly
- inverse.productioncompany3
- Burma VJ, reporting from a closed country, Magic Hour Films presents in co-production with WG Film and Mediamente ; in association with HBO Documentary Films, DR, 4, WDR, Arte, SVT, WG Film, Mediamente, Kamoli Films, Svenska Filminstitutet, Nordsk Film & TV Fond, The Freedom of Expression Foundation, CBC News World, NRK ; a film by Anders Østergaard ; script by Anders Østergaard and Jan Krogsgaard ; director, Anders Østergaard ; producer, Lise-Lense Møller
- Wendy and Lucy, Oscilloscope Laboratories [presents] ; a Filmscience and Glass Eye Pix production ; produced by Neil Kopp ; producer[s] Anish Savjani [and] Larry Fessenden ; screenplay by Kelly Reichardt and Jon Raymond from the story "Train choir" by Jon Raymond ; directed by Kelly Reichardt
- Relaxer, Sob Noisse presents ; an Oscilloscope Laboratories production ; produced by Ashley Young ; written, edited, and directed by Joel Potrykus
- Publisher of40
- The kill team, an f/8 Filmworks production in association with Motto Pictures ; director and producer, Dan Krauss ; producer, Linda Davis
- Cane River, producer/writer/director, Horace Jenkins
- The proposal, a film by Jill Magid ; a With Full Consent and Field of Vision production ; produced by Jarred Alterman, Charlotte Cook and Laura Coxson
- Madeline's Madeline, Forager Film Company presents ; in association with Bow & Arrow Entertainment ; written and directed by Josephine Decker ; co-written by Donna Di Novelli ; produced by Krista Parris, Elizabeth Rao
- Contemporary color, Public Domain presents ; a Department of Motion Pictures production ; in association with Todo Mundo ; produced by David Byrne, produced by Michael Gottwald, Josh Penn ; directed by Bill Ross IV, Turner Ross
- Uī ā ritoru zonbīzu, We are little zombies, Nikkatsu ; Dentsu ; written and directed by Makoto Nagahisa ; produced by Taihei Yamanishi, Shinichi Takahashi, Haruki Yokoyama, Haruhiko Hasegawa
- Night school, Seven34 Films and Impact Partners present a Gigantic Pictures and Lucky Hat Entertainment production in association with CoPilot Pictures & Wheelhouse Creative ; produced by Andrew Cohn, Zachary Shields ; produced by Steve Bannaytne, Jason Orans, Pamela Ryan ; directed by Andrew Cohn
- No ordinary man, a Parabola Films production ; producer, Sarah Spring ; written by Amos Mac & Aisling Chin-Yee ; directed by Aisling Chin-Yee & Chase Joynt ; produced by Sarah Spring
- The Alchemist cookbook, Uncorked Productions ; Easy Open Productions ; Sob Noisse ; written, directed, edited by Joel Potrykus ; produced by Bryan Reisberg, Andrew D. Corkin, Ashley Young, Joel Potrykus
- The velvet queen, a film by Marie Amiguet & Vincent Munier ; Oscilloscope Laboratories and Paprika Films & Kobalann Productions present, in coproduction with Arte France Cinema, Le Bureau ; directed by Marie Amiguet and Vincent Munier ; written by Marie Amiguet, Vincent Munier and Sylvain Tesson ; produced by Laurent Baujard, Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin, Vincent Munier
- Ms. Purple, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a film by Justin Chon ; produced by Alex Chi, Justin Chon, Alan Pao, James J. Yi ; written by Justin Chon, Chris Dinh ; directed by Justin Chon
- Relaxer, Sob Noisse presents ; an Oscilloscope Laboratories production ; produced by Ashley Young ; written, edited, and directed by Joel Potrykus
- Midnight traveler, a film by Hassan Fazili & Emelie Mahdavian ; a co-production of Old Chilly Pictures, LLC, American Documentary/POV, and Independent Television Service (ITVS) ; directed by Hassan Fazili ; produced & written by Emelie Mahdavian ; produced by Su Kim ; co-producer, Fatima Hussaini ; co-producer, Ahmad Imami
- The past is a grotesque animal, a film by Jason Miller ; Polyvinyl presents ; produced by Andrew Napier ; produced by Jason Miller ; directed by Jason Miller
- Always shine, Visit Films presents ; in association with Salem St. Entertainment ; produced by Lawrence Michael Levine, Sophia Takal, Pierce Varous ; written by Lawrence Michael Levine ; directed by Sophia Takal
- What our fathers did, a Nazi legacy, BFI and BBC Storyville present a Wildgaze Films production in association with Willow Films ; directed by David Evans ; written by Philippe Sands ; produced by Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey
- Re granchio, The tale of King Crab, Ring Film e Rai Cinema presentano ; written and directed by Alessio Rigo de Righi and Matteo Zoppis ; produced by Tommaso Bertani [and 4 others]
- Wuthering heights, Film4 and the UK Film Council present in association with Goldcrest Film Production LLP and Screen Yorkshire and HanWay Films, an Ecosse Films production ; screenplay by Andrea Arnold, Olivia Hetreed ; produced by Robert Bernstein, Douglas Rae, Kevin Loader ; directed by Andrea Arnold
- Clara sola, directed by Nathalie Álvarez Mesén ; written by Nathalie Álvarez Mesén and Maria Camila Arias ; produced by Nima Yousefi [and five others]
- Song of granite, a Marcie Films, Amerique Film production ; with Harvest Films, South Wind Blows, Roads Entertainment ; in association with Bord Scannán na Héireann/Irish Film Board, Broadcasting Authority of Ireland, TG4 ; a film by Pat Collins ; written by Pat Collins, Eoghan Mac Giolaa Bhríde, Sharon Whooley ; produced by Alan Maher & Jessie Fisk ; produced by Martin Paul-Hus ; producer, Pat Collins
- The fits, La Biennale di Venezia presents, with Mongrel Media, in collaboration with Yes, Ma'am!, a film by Anna Rose Holmer ; written, produced & directed by Anna Rose Holmer ; story by Anna Rose Holmer, Saela Davis & Lisa Kjerulff ; produced by Lisa Kjerulff
- Howl, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a Werc Werk Works production ; in association with Telling Pictures and Rabbit Bandini Productions ; producers, Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman, Elizabeth Redleaf, Christine Kunewa Walker ; written for the screen and directed by Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman
- Shortbus, written and directed by John Cameron Mitchell ; produced by Howard Gertler, Tim Perell and John Cameron Mitchell
- When lambs become lions, a Kasbe Films and Documentary Group production ; producers, Innbo Shim, Tom Yellin, Andrew H. Brown ; directed and produced by Jon Kasbe
- Kedi, a Termite Films production, in association with PK Film ; directed by Ceyda Torun ; produced by Ceyda Torun, Charlie Wuppermann
- Saint Frances, Runaway Train [and 4 others] present in association with Easy Open Productions and Metropolitan Entertainment ; a Runaway Train film ; a film by Alex Thompson and Kelly O'Sullivan ; produced by Pierce Cravens, Ian Keiser ; produced by Eddie Linker, Alex Thompson, Roger Welp ; produced by James Choi, Raphael Nash ; written by Kelly O'Sullivan ; directed by Alex Thompson
- In the realm of perfection, UFO Production presents ; with the participation of Centre national du cinéma et l'image animée ; in association with the National Institute of Sport Expertise and Performance and the French Tennis Federation ; a film written and directed by Julien Faraut ; produced by William Jéhannin, Raphaëlle Delauche
- Searching for Ingmar Bergman, a C-Films (Deutschland) production co-produced by Mondex et Cie ; with support from FFA Filmforderungsanstalt [and others] ; a film by Margarethe Von Trotta ; co-director, Felix Moeller, Bettina Böhler ; written by Margarethe von Trotta, Felix Moeller ; producer, Benjamin Seikel, Stéphane Sorlat, Guy Amon ; produced by Konstanze Speidel
- Lost in Paris, produit par Courage Mon Amour, Moteur S'il Vous Plaît, CG Cinéma ; en coproduction avec Scope Pictures, Voo - Be tv, Proximus ; un film de Abel & Gordon ; producteurs délégués, Abel & Gordon, Christie Molia, Charles Gillibert
- Santoalla, What Delicate Pictures presents ; in association with RadicalMedia ; a film by Andrew Becker and Daniel Mehrer ; directed and produced by Andrew Becker, Daniel Mehrer ; producer, Cristina de la Torre ; a What Delicate Pictures production
- Clementine, written and directed by Lara Jean Gallagher ; produced by Aimee Lynn Barneburg [and 4 others]
- L'attesa, Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima presentano ; una produzione Indigo Film in collaborazione con Medusa Film ; una coproduzione italo-francese Indigo Film, Barbary Films, Pathé ; sceneggiatura, Giacomo Bendotti, Ilaria Macchia, Andrea Paolo Massara, Piero Messina ; prodotto da Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima, Carlotta Calori ; regia, Piero Messina
- The twentieth century, Maison 4:3 presents ; a Voyelles Films production ; written, directed, and edited by Matthew Rankin ; produced by Gabrielle Tougas-Fréchette and Ménaïc Raoul
- Jingle bell rocks!, Eyesteelfilm and Mabooshi Film Company in association with Knowledge Network present ; a film by Mitchell Kezin ; produced by Mila Aung-Thwin, Bob Moore, Mitchell Kezin ; written and directed by Mitchell Kezin
- The road movie, Volia Films ; Studio Eight and a Half, Novi Film and Light Cone Pictures present a film by Dmitrii Kalashnikov ; director, Dmitrii Kalashnikov ; producer, Volia Chajkouskaya
- The wonders, Tempesta e RAI Cinema presentano ; una produzione Tempesta / Carlo Cresto-Dina ; prodotto da Tempesta con RAI Cinema ; in coproduzione con Amka Films Productions & Pola Pandora Filmproduktion [and three others] ; scritto e diretto da Alice Rohrwacher ; prodotto da Carlo Cresto-Dina ; prodotto da Karl "Baumi" Bamgartner, Tiziana Soudani, Michael Weber
- Ma ma, una producción de Penélope Cruz, Julio Medem ; en coproducción con Morena Films, Ma Ma Peliculas a.i.e., Mare Nostrum Productions, Ma Ma PC, producida por Penélope Cruz, Julio Medem, Alvaro Longoria ; escrita y dirigida por Julio Medem
- The love witch, written, produced and directed by Anna Biller ; Anna Biller Productions
- Art and craft, directed by Sam Cullman and Jennifer Grausman ; co-directed by Mark Becker ; produced by Sam Cullman and Jennifer Grausman ; Non Sequitur Productions and Yellow Cake Films present ; in association with Catapult Film Fund and Motto Pictures ; produced in association with American Documentary, POV, TWO and Knowledge Network